League
1A
2A
3A
sch:Mount Baker
Mount Baker Mountaineers
4936 Deming Road
P.O. Box 95
Deming, WA   98244
Close School Popup

Boys

Baseball
Basketball
Football
Golf
Soccer
Wrestling
X-Country
Girls

Basketball
Golf
Soccer
Softball-Fastpitch
Volleyball
Wrestling
X-Country
CoEd

Cheer
Track
Lakewood
Boys Sports:   Football   Tennis   X-Country   Basketball   Wrestling   Baseball   Golf   Soccer 
Girls Sports:   Soccer   Volleyball   X-Country   Basketball   Wrestling   Golf   Softball-Fastpitch   Tennis 
Coed Sports:   Fall Cheer   Winter Cheer   Track 
Post Season Search Login | Register | Contacts
subscribefacebooktwitter
photos
Volleyball
   League  Overall
 WLWL
Burlington-Ed121161
Lynden121152
Ferndale103123
Lynden Chr103145
Sehome94136
Nooksack Valley85138
Meridian85158
Squalicum6778
Anacortes58811
Sedro-Woolley49711
Blaine310313
Bellingham211213
Mount Baker211213
Lakewood013015


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
Tuesday, Nov 12
Final
Scored By: Robert.Polk
3Ferndale
1Edmonds-Wd *


Thursday, Nov 14
 
3A District
Squalicum
Ferndale


TBD
7:00 PM
Ferndale
Arlington *


MPHS
Friday, Nov 15
Time TBD
1A State
Nooksack Valley
Mount Baker
Meridian
Lynden Chr


Yakima Sun
Time TBD
2A State
Sehome
Sedro-Woolley
Lynden
Lakewood
Burlington-Ed
Blaine
Bellingham
Anacortes


CWU
9:45 AM
Cheney
Burlington-Ed *


CWU
11:45 AM
Sehome
Washington *


CWU
1:30 PM
Selah
Lynden *


CWU
3:15 PM
Charles Wright
Lynden Chr *


SunDome
5:15 PM
Nooksack Valley
Bellevue Chr *


SunDome
5:15 PM
Meridian
Castle Rock *


SunDome
Saturday, Nov 16
Time TBD
1A State
Nooksack Valley
Mount Baker
Meridian
Lynden Chr


Yakima Sun
Time TBD
2A State
Sehome
Sedro-Woolley
Lynden
Lakewood
Burlington-Ed
Blaine
Bellingham
Anacortes


CWU
Time TBD
3A District
Squalicum
Ferndale


TBD
ScheduleCoachesRosterDocuments
 
Schedule:
Show Transportation

2019-20 Varsity Volleyball Schedule

Regular Season

  Date Lakewood Opponent  
Tue, Sep 10 MHS Jamboree
* Fri, Sep 13 Sundome Invite
Mon, Sep 16 Lakewood 2 Mount Vernon Christian 3
Tue, Sep 17 Lakewood 0 La Conner 3
* Thu, Sep 19 Lakewood 1 Bellingham 3
* Wed, Sep 25 Lakewood 0 Nooksack Valley 3
* Thu, Sep 26 Lakewood 0 Squalicum 3
* Tue, Oct 1 Lakewood 0 Sedro-Woolley 3
* Thu, Oct 3 Lakewood 0 Blaine 3
* Tue, Oct 8 Lakewood 0 Burlington-Edison 3
* Thu, Oct 10 Lakewood 0 Sehome 3
* Tue, Oct 15 Lakewood 0 Anacortes 3
* Thu, Oct 17 Lakewood 0 Mount Baker 3
* Tue, Oct 22 Lakewood 0 Lynden 3
* Thu, Oct 24 Lakewood 0 Lynden Christian 3
* Tue, Oct 29 Lakewood 0 Meridian 3
* Thu, Oct 31 Lakewood 0 Ferndale 3

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Opponent Place / Result  
Nov 5 - Nov 92A District at Lynden High School
Nov 15 - Nov 162A State at Central Wash. Univ.
  Date/Time Event  
 Nov 15, 12:00 AM
Nov 16, 12:00 AM
2A State at Central Wash. Univ.
 

Copyright 2007-2016
Advertising Privacy Policy