Girls Wrestling
   League  Overall
 WLWL
Sedro-Woolley7181
Mount Baker6262
Burlington-Ed5050
Squalicum4242
Lynden3535
Ferndale2424
Meridian2424
Mount Vernon0505
Blaine0000
Lakewood0000
Nooksack Valley0000
Oak Harbor0606


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
Monday, Jan 20
Final
Scored By: Santos.Gallegos
48Mount Baker
36Lynden *


Final
Scored By: Santos.Gallegos
54Sedro-Woolley
24Lynden *


Final
Scored By: Clyde.Blockley
48Sedro-Woolley
30Mount Baker *


Tuesday, Jan 21
 
Monroe
Lakewood
Blaine
Lake Stevens *


LSHS
Awaiting Score
Burlington-Ed
Meridian *


MHS
Awaiting Score
Squalicum
Burlington-Ed *


MHS
Awaiting Score
Squalicum
Meridian *


MHS
Wednesday, Jan 22
6:00 PM
Stanwood
Nooksack Valley
Monroe
Mariner
Lakewood
Kamiak
Jackson
Cedarcrest
Blaine *


BLHS
6:00 PM
Double Dual at Mt. Vernon
Shorewood
Oak Harbor
Mountlake Ter
Mount Vernon
Meridian
Meadowdale
Edmonds-Wd


MVHSGym
6:00 PM
Double Dual at Glacier Peak
Snohomish
Marysville-Pil
Marysville-Get
Ferndale
Lynden
Glacier Peak *


GPHS
Thursday, Jan 23
6:00 PM
Double dual at Mt. Baker
Everett
Burlington-Ed
Arlington
Mount Baker


MBHS
6:00 PM
Double Dual at Squalicum
Sedro-Woolley
Lake Stevens
Cascade
Squalicum


SqualHS
Saturday, Jan 25
Time TBD
Viking Girls Invitational
Tenino
Tahoma
Sumner
Squalicum
Sehome
Rogers (Puy)
Rochester
Ridgefield
Olympia
Lynden
Kentridge
Hoquiam
Graham Kapowsin
Forks
Federal Way
Enumclaw
Emerald Ridge
Elma
Curtis
Chief Sealth
Cedarcrest
Castle Rock
Bremerton
Bonney Lake
Blaine
Black Hills
Bellingham
Bellarmine
Ballard
Auburn
Puyallup *


PHS
9:00 AM
Lady Knights Invitational
Yelm
T Jefferson
Oak Harbor
North Thurston
Nathan Hale
Mountlake Ter
Mount Vernon
Mount Si
Monroe
Meridian
Meadowdale
Marysville-Pil
Marysville-Get
Mariner
Lakewood
Lake Stevens
Juanita
Jackson
Glacier Peak
Friday Harbor
Everett
Edmonds-Wd
Darrington
Cascade
Burlington-Ed
Arlington
Kamiak *


MarHS
10:00 AM
Wenatchee
Wapato
Toppenish
Sunnyside
Southridge
Sedro-Woolley
River View
Richland
Quincy
Prosser
Othello
Naches Valley
Moses Lake
Kamiakin
Hermiston, OR
Hanford
Goldendale
Ephrata
Ellensburg
Eisenhower
Eastmont
E Valley (Yak)
Connell
Cle Elum
Chiawana
Cashmere
Grandview *


GRDV
sponsor: Rallye Auto Salessponsor: *Sedro Woolley HS
sponsor: Skagit Valley Collegesponsor: Learning Laddersponsor: Northwest Physical Therapy
sponsor: Skagit County Parkssponsor: Skagit County Parkssponsor: JP Automotive

Schedule:
Show Transportation

2019-20 Varsity Girls Wrestling Schedule

Regular Season - Completed Games

  Date Sedro-Woolley Opponent  
Thu, Dec 5 Sedro-Woolley 36 Snohomish (Host) 48
Glacier Peak 48
Kamiak 24
Mariner 24
Sat, Dec 7 Jamboree
* Wed, Dec 11 Sedro-Woolley 42 Burlington-Edison 43
* Wed, Dec 11 Sedro-Woolley 54 Mount Vernon 33
* Wed, Dec 18 Sedro-Woolley 54 Oak Harbor 12
* Wed, Dec 18 Sedro-Woolley 42 Squalicum 24
Fri, Dec 20 Lynden "Pride of Lady Lions" Tournament
Sat, Dec 21 Hammerhead Invite
Sat, Dec 21 Lynden "Pride of Lady Lions" Tournament
Sat, Jan 4 Women's Woolley
Sat, Jan 4 Women's Wooley
* Tue, Jan 7 Sedro-Woolley 42 Ferndale 40
* Tue, Jan 7 Sedro-Woolley 40 Meridian 24
Wed, Jan 8 Sedro-Woolley 44 Stanwood 30
Wed, Jan 8 Sedro-Woolley 0 Woodinville 0
Fri, Jan 10 Kelso Invite
Sat, Jan 11 Kelso Invite
Sedro-Woolley Kelso (Host)
Hermiston, OR
Aberdeen
Bellingham
Capital
Chiawana
Centralia
Ephrata
Forks
Hanford
Ilwaco
Kamiakin
Kennewick
La Center
Lakes
Mount Si
Newport (Newport)
North Mason
Othello
Prairie
Pasco
Quincy
Stanwood
Toppenish
Tenino
W F West
Wenatchee
Woodland
Walla Walla
Sat, Jan 11 Atown Tourney
Sedro-Woolley 0 Arlington (Host) 0
Burlington-Edison 0
Blaine 0
Cascade 0
Chief Sealth 0
Everett 0
Edmonds-Woodway 0
Jackson 0
Kamiak 0
Kennedy Catholic 0
Lakewood 0
Lynden 0
Lakeside 0
Lynnwood 0
Mariner 0
Meadowdale 0
Marysville-Getchell 0
Meridian 0
Marysville-Pilchuck 0
Mountlake Terrace 0
Mount Vernon 0
North Creek 0
Oak Harbor 0
Orting 0
Sat, Jan 18 Lady Hawk Invite
Sedro-Woolley 92 Mountlake Terrace (Host) 4
Burlington-Edison 0
Blaine 0
Forks 49
Kamiak 33
Kennedy Catholic 8
Lynden 0
Lake Stevens 0
Mariner 24
Meadowdale 0
Meridian 0
Mount Si 15
Mount Vernon 62
Newport 16
North Creek 18
Nooksack Valley 13
Roosevelt 8
Seattle Academy 0
Skyline 13
Stanwood 74
Shorewood 38
White River 144
* Mon, Jan 20 Sedro-Woolley 54 Lynden 24
* Mon, Jan 20 Sedro-Woolley 48 Mount Baker 30

Regular Season - Remaining Games

  Date Opponent Time Place  
Thu, Jan 23 Double Dual at Squalicum
6:00 PM Away SqualHS
        Sedro/Squal v. Cas/Lake
Sat, Jan 25 Grandview Invitational Wrestling Tournament
Grandview (Host)
Hermiston, OR
Cle Elum
Cashmere
Chiawana
Connell
Eastmont
Eisenhower
Ephrata
Ellensburg
East Valley (Yakima)
Goldendale
Hanford
Kamiakin
Moses Lake
Naches Valley
Othello
Prosser
Quincy
Richland
River View
Sunnyside
Southridge
Sedro-Woolley
Toppenish
Wenatchee
Wapato
10:00 AM Away GRDV
Wed, Jan 29 Scramble at Stanwood
Stanwood (Host)
6:00 PM Away StanHS
Thu, Jan 30 Mount Vernon
6:00 PM Away MVHS

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Event  
 Feb 7, 6:00 PM
Feb 8, 10:00 AM
Sub Regionals at Squalicum High School
 Feb 15, 10:00 AMRegionals at Sedro-Woolley High School
 Feb 21, 12:00 AMWIAA State Championships at Tacoma Dome
 Feb 22, 12:00 AMWIAA State Championships