Skip to Content
1B
Chief Kitsap Academy Bears
16301 Creative Dr NE
Poulsbo, WA 98370
Boys
Basketball
Golf
Girls
Basketball
Golf
Volleyball
Clallam Bay Bruins
16933 WA-112
PO BOX 337
Clallam Bay, WA 98326
Boys
Basketball
Girls
Basketball
Crescent Loggers
50350 Highway 112
Joyce, WA 98343
Boys
Basketball
Football
Track
Girls
Basketball
Track
Volleyball
Neah Bay Red Devils
3560 Deer St
Neah Bay, WA 98367
Boys
Basketball
Football
Track
Girls
Basketball
Track
Volleyball
Boys Sports:
Football
Basketball
Track
Girls Sports:
Volleyball
Basketball
Track
Coed Sports:
Dance & Drill
School:
Aberdeen (2A)
Adna (2B)
Agape-Cornerstone Christian Academy ()
Anacortes (2A)
Annie Wright (1A)
Archbishop Murphy (2A)
Arlington (3A)
Auburn (3A)
Auburn Adventist (2B)
Auburn Mountainview (3A)
Auburn Riverside (3A)
Bainbridge (3A)
Ballard (3A)
Battle Ground (4A)
Bear Creek (1A)
Bellarmine (4A)
Bellevue (3A)
Bellevue Christian (1A)
Bellingham (2A)
Bethel (4A)
Bishop Blanchet (3A)
Black Hills (2A)
Blaine (1A)
Bonney Lake (3A)
Bothell (4A)
Bremerton (2A)
Brewster (2B)
Bridgeport (2B)
Burlington-Edison (2A)
Bush (1A)
Camas (4A)
Capital (3A)
Cascade (Everett) (3A)
Cascade (Leavenworth) (1A)
Cascade Christian (1A)
Cascade Christian Academy (1B)
Cashmere (1A)
Castle Rock (1A)
Cedar Park Christian (Bothell) (1A)
Cedar Park Christian (Lynwood) (1B)
Cedarcrest (2A)
Central Kitsap (3A)
Central Valley (4A)
Centralia (2A)
Charles Wright Acad. (1A)
Chelan (1A)
Cheney (3A)
Chiawana (4A)
Chief Kitsap Academy (1B)
Chief Leschi (2B)
Chief Sealth (3A)
Clallam Bay (1B)
Clarkston (2A)
Cle Elum (2B)
Cleveland (3A)
Clover Park (2A)
College Place (1A)
Columbia (Burbank) (2B)
Columbia (White Salmon) (1A)
Columbia Adventist (1B)
Columbia River (2A)
Concordia Christian Academy (1B)
Concrete (1B)
Connell (1A)
Coupeville (2B)
Crescent (1B)
Crosspoint (1B)
Curtis (4A)
Darrington (1B)
Dayton/Waitsburg (2B)
Decatur (4A)
East Jefferson (1A)
East Valley (Spokane) (2A)
East Valley (Yakima) (2A)
Eastlake (4A)
Easton (1B)
Eastside Catholic (3A)
Eastside Prep. (1A)
Eatonville (1A)
Edmonds-Woodway (3A)
Ellensburg (2A)
Elma (1A)
Emerald Ridge (4A)
Entiat (1B)
Enumclaw (2A)
Ephrata (2A)
Everett (3A)
Evergreen (Sea) (2A)
Evergreen (Van) (3A)
Evergreen Lutheran (1B)
Federal Way (4A)
Fellowship Christian (1B)
Ferndale (3A)
Ferris (3A)
Fife (2A)
Firm Foundation (1B)
Forest Ridge (1A)
Forks (2B)
Fort Vancouver (2A)
Foss (2A)
Foster (2A)
Franklin (3A)
Franklin Pierce (2A)
Friday Harbor (2B)
Garfield (3A)
Gig Harbor (3A)
Glacier Peak (4A)
Goldendale (2B)
Gonzaga Prep (4A)
Grace Academy (1B)
Graham Kapowsin (4A)
Grandview (2A)
Granger (2B)
Granite Falls (1A)
Hanford (4A)
Hazen (3A)
Heritage (3A)
Hermiston (3A)
Highland (2B)
Highline (2A)
Hockinson (2A)
Holy Names Academy (3A)
Hoquiam (1A)
Hudson's Bay (2A)
Ilwaco (2B)
Inglemoor (4A)
Ingraham (3A)
Interlake (3A)
Issaquah (4A)
Jackson (4A)
Juanita (3A)
Kalama (2B)
Kamiak (4A)
Kamiakin (4A)
Kelso (3A)
Kennedy Catholic (4A)
Kennewick (3A)
Kent Meridian (3A)
Kentlake (3A)
Kentridge (4A)
Kentwood (4A)
King's (1A)
King's Way Christian (1A)
Kingston (2A)
Kiona Benton (1A)
Kittitas (2B)
Klahowya (1A)
La Center (1A)
La Conner (2B)
La Salle (1A)
Lake Quinault (1B)
Lake Roosevelt (2B)
Lake Stevens (4A)
Lake Washington (3A)
Lakes (3A)
Lakeside (Sea) (3A)
Lakewood (2A)
Lewis and Clark (4A)
Liberty (Renton) (3A)
Liberty Bell (2B)
Life Christian Acad. (1A)
Lincoln (3A)
Lincoln (Seattle) (3A)
Lindbergh (2A)
Lopez Island (1B)
Lummi Nation (1B)
Lynden (2A)
Lynden Christian (1A)
Lynnwood (3A)
Mabton (2B)
Manson (2B)
Mariner (4A)
Mark Morris (2A)
Mary M. Knight (1B)
Marysville-Getchell (3A)
Marysville-Pilchuck (3A)
Mead (3A)
Meadowdale (3A)
Mercer Island (3A)
Meridian (1A)
Monroe (3A)
Montesano (1A)
Morton-White Pass (2B)
Moses Lake Chr - Covenant Chr (1B)
Mossyrock (1B)
Mount Baker (1A)
Mount Rainier (4A)
Mount Si (4A)
Mount Vernon (3A)
Mount Vernon Christian (1B)
Mountain View (3A)
Mountlake Terrace (3A)
Mt Spokane (3A)
Mt. Tahoma (3A)
Muckleshoot Tribal School (1B)
Naches Valley (1A)
Napavine (2B)
Naselle (1B)
Nathan Hale (3A)
Neah Bay (1B)
Newport (4A)
Nooksack Valley (1A)
North Beach (2B)
North Central (3A)
North Creek (4A)
North Kitsap (2A)
North Mason (2A)
North Thurston (3A)
Northwest (1A)
Northwest Christian (Lacey) (2B)
Northwest Yeshiva (1B)
O'Dea (3A)
Oak Harbor (3A)
Oakville (1B)
Ocosta (2B)
Okanogan (2B)
Olympia (4A)
Olympic (2A)
Omak (1A)
Onalaska (2B)
Orcas Island (1B)
Oroville (2B)
Orting (2A)
Othello (2A)
Overlake (1A)
Pacific Christian Academy (1B)
Pasco (4A)
Pateros (1B)
Pe Ell (1B)
Pe Ell/Willapa Valley (2B)
Peninsula (3A)
Pope John Paul II (1B)
Port Angeles (2A)
Prairie (3A)
Prosser (2A)
Providence Classical Christian (1B)
Puget Sound Advent (1B)
Pullman (2A)
Puyallup (4A)
Quilcene (1B)
Quincy (1A)
R A Long (2A)
Rainier (2B)
Rainier Beach (3A)
Rainier Christian School (1B)
Raymond (2B)
Raymond-South Bend (2B)
Redmond (4A)
Renton (2A)
Richland (4A)
Ridgefield (2A)
Ridgeline (3A)
River Ridge (3A)
River View (2B)
Riverside Christian (1B)
Rochester (2A)
Rogers (Puyallup) (4A)
Rogers (Spokane) (2A)
Roosevelt (3A)
Royal (1A)
Sammamish (2A)
Seattle Academy (1A)
Seattle Christian (1A)
Seattle Prep. (3A)
Sedro-Woolley (2A)
Sehome (2A)
Selah (2A)
Sequim (2A)
Seton Catholic (1A)
Shadle Park (2A)
Shelton (2A)
Shorecrest (3A)
Shoreline Christian (1B)
Shorewood (3A)
Silas (3A)
Skykomish (1B)
Skyline (4A)
Skyview (4A)
Snohomish (3A)
Soap Lake (1B)
Sound Christian Academy (1B)
South Bend (2B)
South Kitsap (4A)
South Whidbey (1A)
Southridge (3A)
Spanaway Lake (3A)
Squalicum (2A)
Stadium (3A)
Stanwood (3A)
Steilacoom (2A)
Stevenson (1A)
Sultan (1A)
Summit Classical Christian School (1B)
Summit Sierra (1A)
Sumner (4A)
Taholah (1B)
Tahoma (4A)
Tenino (1A)
Thomas Jefferson (3A)
Thorp (1B)
Three Rivers Christian (1B)
Timberline (3A)
Todd Beamer (3A)
Toledo (2B)
Tonasket (2B)
Toppenish (1A)
Toutle Lake (2B)
Tri-Cities Prep (2B)
Tulalip Heritage (1B)
Tumwater (2A)
Tyee (2A)
Union (4A)
University (3A)
University Prep. (1A)
Vashon Island (1A)
W F West (2A)
Wahkiakum (2B)
Wahluke (1A)
Walla Walla (3A)
Walla Walla Valley Academy (2B)
Wapato (1A)
Warden (2B)
Washington (2A)
Washington School for the Deaf (1B)
Washougal (2A)
Waterville-Mansfield (1B)
West Seattle (3A)
West Valley (Spokane) (2A)
White River (2A)
White Swan (2B)
Willapa Valley (1B)
Wilson Creek (1B)
Winlock (2B)
Wishkah Valley (1B)
Woodinville (4A)
Woodland (2A)
Yelm (3A)
Zillah (1A)
Login
|
Contacts
Neah Bay Girls Basketball Schedule
Home
  |  
Schedule
  |  
Roster
  |  
Coaches
Varsity Basketball Standings
WIAA
League
Overall
Team Name
CL
RPI
W
L
W
L
Neah Bay
1B
1
3
0
23
2
Crescent
1B
23
2
2
13
7
Chief Kitsap Academy
1B
0
0
0
0
Clallam Bay
1B
57
0
3
4
11
RPI
WIAA RPI Rank
W
Wins
L
Losses
Note: Standings do not necessarily reflect post-season tournament seedings. League tiebreaker rules always take precedent over league standings shown here
Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
Schedule:
2023-24 Varsity
2023-24
Varsity
2021-22
Varsity
2019-20
Varsity
Junior Varsity
2018-19
Varsity
Show Transportation
2023-24 Neah Bay Varsity Girls Basketball Schedule
Regular Season
Date
Neah Bay
Opponent
Result
Wed, Nov 29
Neah Bay
67
Montesano
31
Won
Tue, Dec 5
Neah Bay
41
Rainier
56
Lost
Wed, Dec 6
Neah Bay
67
Forks
26
Won
Sat, Dec 9
Neah Bay
64
Crosspoint
44
Won
Tue, Dec 19
Neah Bay
60
Port Angeles
27
Won
Wed, Dec 20
Neah Bay
67
Sequim
29
Won
Thu, Dec 28
Neah Bay
65
Cedar Park Christian (Bothell)
31
Won
Fri, Dec 29
Neah Bay
56
Adna
60
Lost
Sat, Dec 30
Neah Bay
39
Mount Vernon Christian
33
Won
Sat, Jan 6
Neah Bay
65
La Conner
21
Won
*
Fri, Jan 12
Neah Bay
Clallam Bay
**FORFEIT**
 
*
Fri, Jan 19
Neah Bay
58
Crescent
10
Won
Sat, Jan 20
Neah Bay
65
Coupeville
12
Won
Mon, Jan 22
Neah Bay
84
Forks
56
Won
*
Wed, Jan 24
Neah Bay
79
Clallam Bay
14
Won
*
Wed, Jan 31
Neah Bay
71
Crescent
17
Won
Sat, Feb 3
Neah Bay
65
Taholah
37
Won
Thu, Feb 8
Neah Bay
53
North Mason
18
Won
Fri, Feb 9
Neah Bay
68
TBD
27
Won
*
Tue, Apr 23
Neah Bay
Chief Kitsap Academy
EMAIL Subscriptions
Varsity Basketball Scoreboard