Girls Wrestling
   League  Overall
 WLWL
Mount Baker2020
Squalicum2020
Burlington-Ed1010
Ferndale1111
Sedro-Woolley1111
Meridian1111
Mount Vernon0101
Blaine0000
Lakewood0000
Nooksack Valley0000
Oak Harbor0202
Lynden0202


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
Wednesday, Dec 11
Final
Scored By: Sydney.Cone
30Oak Harbor
0
42Meridian *


Final
Scored By: Clyde.Blockley
21Oak Harbor
45Mount Baker *


Final
Scored By: Sydney.Cone
48Mount Baker
0
30Meridian *


Final
Scored By: bporteou
39Ferndale
42Squalicum *


Final
Scored By: Alysia.Pohren
42Burlington-Ed
42Mount Vernon *


 
Scramble @ Blaine
Stanwood
Nooksack Valley
Mariner
Lakewood
Kamiak
Blaine *


BLHS
Final
Scored By: Santos.Gallegos
48Ferndale
30Lynden *


Final
Scored By: Windy.Lovejoy
42Sedro-Woolley
43Burlington-Ed *


Final
Scored By: bporteou
36Lynden
42Squalicum *


Final
Scored By: Alysia.Pohren
54Sedro-Woolley
33Mount Vernon *


Thursday, Dec 12
Final
Scored By: Nic.Caldwell1
24Stanwood
0Mountlake Ter
0Lynnwood
24Lakewood *


Friday, Dec 13
** RESCHEDULED / Thu, Dec 12 **
Mountlake Ter
Lakewood *


** RESCHEDULED / Thu, Dec 12 **
Stanwood
Lakewood *


** RESCHEDULED / Thu, Dec 12 **
Lynnwood
Lakewood *


Saturday, Dec 14
 
Judy Emry Invite
Yelm
Wenatchee
Tenino
Redmond
Puyallup
Nooksack Valley
Mount Baker
Lynden
Enumclaw
Emerald Ridge
Elma
Central Kitsap
Bellingham
Auburn
Foss *


FossHS
 
Woodinville
Wilson
Sammamish
Rochester
Oak Harbor
North Thurston
North Creek
Newport
Nathan Hale
Mountlake Ter
Mount Vernon
Mount Si
Meadowdale
Marysville-Pil
Marysville-Get
Mariner
Lynnwood
Lakewood
Lake Stevens
Kent Meridian
Kennedy Catholic
Kamiak
Jackson
Granite Falls
Glacier Peak
Friday Harbor
Ferndale
Federal Way
Edmonds-Wd
Darrington
Chief Sealth
Cedarcrest
Cascade
Camas
Burlington-Ed
Blaine
Bishop Blanchet
Bellingham
Arlington
Everett *


EvtHS
sponsor: Performance Physical Therapysponsor: *Squalicum High School
ScheduleCoachesRosterDocuments
 
Schedule:
Show Transportation

2019-20 Varsity Girls Wrestling Schedule

Regular Season - Completed Games

  Date Squalicum Opponent  
Sat, Dec 7 Jamboree
* Wed, Dec 11 Squalicum 42 Ferndale 39
* Wed, Dec 11 Squalicum 42 Lynden 36

Regular Season - Remaining Games

  Date Opponent Time Place  
* Wed, Dec 18 Sedro-Woolley
6:00 PM Away SWHS
* Wed, Dec 18 Oak Harbor
6:30 PM Home SWHS
        @SW
Sat, Dec 21 Lynden "Pride of Lady Lions" Tournament
Lynden (Host)
10:00 AM Away LHS
Sat, Jan 4 Women's Woolley
Sedro-Woolley (Host)
10:00 AM Away SWHS
* Wed, Jan 8 Mount Baker
6:00 PM Away MBHS
* Wed, Jan 8 Mount Vernon
6:00 PM Home MBHS
        @ MB
Fri, Jan 10 Kelso Invite
Kelso (Host)
3:30 PM Away KHS
* Wed, Jan 15 Burlington-Edison
6:00 PM Away MHS
* Wed, Jan 15 Meridian
6:00 PM Away MHS
Wed, Jan 22 Crossover Matches TBD
6:00 PM
        N#1&2 v. S#1&2, N#3&4 v. S#3&4, N#5&6 v. S#5&6, N#7,8,9 v. S#7
Sat, Jan 25 Viking Girls Invitational
Puyallup (Host)
Away PHS
        TOURNAMENT FULL - Do Not Add to Your Schedule

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Event  
 Feb 7, 6:00 PM
Feb 8, 10:00 AM
Sub Regionals at Squalicum High School
 Feb 15, 10:00 AMRegionals at Sedro-Woolley High School
 Feb 21, 12:00 AMWIAA State Championships at Tacoma Dome
 Feb 22, 12:00 AMWIAA State Championships