Return to IndexLogin

2024 District 1/2/3 1B Boys Basketball
Saturday, February 10 - Friday, February 17

Public View   View:
 
February 10
@ Higher Seeds
February 13
@ Higher Seeds
February 16
Mount Vernon Christian or Evergreen
February 17
Mount Vernon Christian
 
 
11 Providence Classical Christian 61
#A Mt. Vernon Christian
Feb. 10, 3:00pm
6 Mount Vernon Christian 72
Loser Out
         
  
6 Mount Vernon Christian 54
#1 Muckleshoot Community Cen
Feb. 13, 7:00pm
3 Muckleshoot Tribal School 57
Loser to #5
     
Winners AND Losers of Games #12, #11 and #10 and Winner of Game #9 advance to State. WIAA Seeding Committee will seed the State Tournament Bracket.
       
       
    
3 Muckleshoot Tribal School 48
#7 Mt. Vernon Christian
Feb. 16, 7:45pm
2 Neah Bay 69
Loser to #11
  
      
        
Loser Out
10 Orcas Island 48
#B Forest Ridge School
Feb. 10, 4:00pm
7 Summit Classical Christian School 61
        
  
7 Summit Classical Christian School 48
#2 Neah Bay HS
Feb. 13, 6:30pm
2 Neah Bay 74
Loser to #5
     
       
        
       
2 Neah Bay 47
#12 Mt. Vernon Christian
Feb. 17, 8:15pm
1 Lummi Nation 53
Both Teams to State
       
        
Loser Out
12 Concordia Christian Academy 38
#C Tulalip Heritage HS
Feb. 10, 3:00pm
5 Tulalip Heritage 75
        
  
5 Tulalip Heritage 62
#3 Sound Christian Academy
Feb. 13, 7:00pm
4 Sound Christian Academy 54
Loser to #6
     
       
        
    
5 Tulalip Heritage 47
#8 Mt. Vernon Christian
Feb. 16, 4:30pm
1 Lummi Nation 61
Loser to #11
   
       
        
Loser Out
9 Northwest Yeshiva 56
#D Crescent HS
Feb. 12, 6:00pm
8 Crescent 81
        
  
8 Crescent 27
#4 Lummi HS
Feb. 13, 6:00pm
1 Lummi Nation 55
Loser to #6
     
       
       
L7 vs. L8
5 Tulalip Heritage 65
#11 Mt. Vernon Christian
Feb. 17, 4:45pm
3 Muckleshoot Tribal School 59
Both Teams to State
       
       
        
test

DOWNLOAD
the WIAA Live App for easy access to brackets and game results.

        
        
     
L1 vs. L2
7 Summit Classical Christian School 64
#5 Mt. Vernon Christian
Feb. 16, 3:00pm
6 Mount Vernon Christian 51
Loser to #9
   
        
        
       
7 Summit Classical Christian School 52
#10 Mt. Vernon Christian
Feb. 17, 1:15pm
4 Sound Christian Academy 71
Both Teams to State
       
       
      
L3 vs. L4
8 Crescent 30
#6 Evergreen Lutheran HS
Feb. 16, 7:30pm
4 Sound Christian Academy 60
Loser to #9
  
        
        
         
         
         
         
L5 vs. L6
8 Crescent 42
#9 Mt. Vernon Christian
Feb. 17, 10:00am
6 Mount Vernon Christian 52
Winner to State,
Loser Out
         
         
         
         
         
On to State
First Place
Lummi Nation
Second Place
Neah Bay
Third Place
Tulalip Heritage
Fourth Place
Muckleshoot Tribal School
Fifth Place
Sound Christian Academy
Sixth Place
Summit Classical Christian School
Seventh Place
Mount Vernon Christian
Copyright rSchoolToday/VNN