|
May 14
| | |
May 12
| | |
May 10
| | |
May 12
| | |
May 14
|   |
  |
| |   |   | |   |   |
15 |
Washington |
0 |
|
11 |
Highline |
8 |
Loser Out |   |   | |   |   | |
| |   |   | |   |   |   |   | |   |   |
The Winners AND Losers of Games #17 and #18 and the Winners of Games 15 and 16 advance to State. WIAA Seeding Committee will seed the State Tournament bracket.
|
| |   |   | |   | |   |   | |   |   |
| |   |   |
11 |
Highline |
4 |
|
3 |
North Kitsap |
5 |
Loser Out | |   |   |   | |   |   |
| |   |   | |   |   |   | |   |   |
| |   | | |   |   |   | |   |   |
| | |   | |   |
6 |
Clover Park |
1 |
|
3 |
North Kitsap |
0 |
|   |   | |   |   |
| | |   | |   |   |   | |   |   |
DOWNLOAD the WIAA Live App for easy access to brackets and results.
|
| | |   |   | | |   | |   |   |
|
3 |
North Kitsap |
0 |
|
2 |
Franklin Pierce |
1 |
Winner to State, Loser Out | |   | |   |   | |   | |   |   |
| |   | |   |   | |   | |   |   |
| |   | |   |   | |   | |   |   |
| |   | |   |   |
Loser Out | |   |
7 |
Sequim |
1 |
|
6 |
Clover Park |
2 |
|   |   |
| |   | |   |   | |   |   |   |
| |   | |   | |   | | |   | |
| | |   |
14 |
Kingston |
1 |
#10 |
@ Higher Seed May. 12, 7:00pm |
|
2 |
Franklin Pierce |
2 |
Loser Out | |   | |   | |   | |
| | |   | |   | |   | |   | |
| |   | | |   | |   | |   | |
| |   |   | |   |
7 |
Sequim |
3 |
|
2 |
Franklin Pierce |
2 |
| |   | | |   | |
| |   |   | |   | |   | | |   | |
| |   |   |   | | |   | | |   | |
| |   |   | |   |   |   |   | | |   | |
| |   |   | |   |   |   |   | | |   | |
| |   |   | |   |   |   |   | | |   |
6 |
Clover Park |
1 |
#18 |
Franklin Pierce May. 14, 1:00pm |
|
1 |
Sammamish |
2 |
Both Teams to State |
| |   |   | |   |   |
13 |
Enumclaw |
0 |
|
12 |
Renton |
2 |
Loser Out |   |   | | |   |
| |   |   | |   |   |   |   | |   | |
| |   |   | |   | |   |   | | |   |
| |   |   |
12 |
Renton |
1 |
#11 |
Bremerton wins 5-4 PK's. |
|
5 |
Bremerton |
2 |
Loser Out | |   |   |   | | |   |
| |   |   | |   |   |   | | |   |
| |   | | |   |   |   | | |   | |
| | |   | |   |
|   |   | | |   | |
| | |   | |   |   |   | | |   | |
| | |   |   | | |   | | |   | |
|
8 |
White River |
0 |
|
5 |
Bremerton |
4 |
Winner to State, Loser Out | |   | |   |   | |   | | |   | |
| |   | |   |   | |   | | |   | |
| |   | |   |   | |   | | |   | |
| |   | |   |   |
10 |
Steilacoom |
0 |
|
16 |
Lindbergh |
2 |
Loser Out | |   |
1 |
Sammamish |
4 |
#14 |
@ Higher Seed May. 12, 6:00pm |
|
4 |
Fife |
0 |
| |   | |
| |   | |   |   | |   | |   | |
| |   | |   | |   | | |   | |
| | |   |
8 |
White River |
1 |
|
16 |
Lindbergh |
0 |
Loser Out | |   | |   |   |   | |
| | |   | |   | |   |   |   | |
| |   | | |   | |   |   |   | |
| |   |   | |   |
1 |
Sammamish |
3 |
|
8 |
White River |
0 |
| |   | |   |   | L13 vs. L14
4 |
Fife |
3 |
#17 |
Franklin Pierce May. 14, 11:00am |
|
7 |
Sequim |
1 |
Both Teams to State |
| |   |   | |   | |   | |   |   |
| |   |   |   | | |   | |   |   |
| |   |   | |   |   |   |   | |   |   |
| |   |   | |   |   |   |   | |   |   |
| |   |   | |   |   |   |   | |   |   |
| |   |   | |   |   | |   |   | |   |   | |
| |   |   | |   |   | |   |   | |   |   | |
| |   |   | |   |   | |   |   | |   |   | |
| |   |   | |   |   | |   |   | |   |   | |