|
February 19
| | |
February 18
| | |
February 16
| | |
February 18
| | |
February 19
|   |
  |
| |   |   | |   |   |
15 |
Foster |
65 |
#1 |
@ Lower Bracket Feb. 16, 6:00pm |
|
11 |
Washington |
71 |
Loser Out, Winner to Gm9 |   |   | |   |   | |
| |   |   | |   |   |   |   | |   |   |
Both the Winner AND Loser of Game #17 and Game #18 advance to Regionals. The Winner of of Game #15 and Game #16 Advance to Regionals. WIAA Seeding Committee will determine the State Tournament Bracket.
|
| |   |   | |   | |   |   | |   |   |
| |   |   | W1 vs. L2
11 |
Washington |
46 |
#9 |
@ Lower Bracket Feb. 18, 6:00pm |
|
3 |
Renton |
75 |
Loser Out, Winner to Gm15 | |   |   |   | |   |   |
| |   |   | |   |   |   | |   |   |
| |   | | |   |   |   | |   |   |
| | |   | |   |
6 |
Enumclaw |
57 |
|
3 |
Renton |
50 |
|   |   | |   |   |
| | |   | |   |   |   | |   |   |
DOWNLOAD the WIAA Live App for easy access to brackets and game results.
|
| | |   |   | | |   | |   |   |
| W9 vs. W10
9 |
Sammamish |
64 |
#15 |
@ Mt. Tahoma HS Feb. 19, 2:00pm |
|
3 |
Renton |
54 |
Winner to Regionals, Loser Out | |   | |   |   | |   | |   |   |
| |   | |   |   | |   | |   |   |
| |   | |   |   | |   | |   |   |
| |   | |   |   |
14 |
Steilacoom |
65 |
|
9 |
Sammamish |
85 |
| |   | Winner Gm18
6 |
Enumclaw |
68 |
|
2 |
North Kitsap |
78 |
Loser Gm17 |   |   |
| |   | |   |   | |   |   |   |
| |   | |   | |   | | |   |
| | |   | W3 vs. L4
9 |
Sammamish |
52 |
#10 |
@ Lower Bracket Feb. 18, 6:00pm |
|
7 |
Clover Park |
40 |
Loser Out, Winner to Gm15 | |   | |   | |   | |
| | |   | |   | |   | |   | |
| |   | | |   | |   | |   | |
| |   |   | |   |
7 |
Clover Park |
72 |
#4 |
@ Lower Bracket Feb. 16, 6:00pm |
|
2 |
North Kitsap |
81 |
Loser to Gm10, Winner to Gm13 | |   | | |   | |
| |   |   | |   | |   | | |   | |
| |   |   |   | | |   | | |   | |
| |   |   | |   |   |   |   | | |   | |
| |   |   | |   |   |   |   | | |   | |
| |   |   | |   |   |   |   | | |   | |
| |   |   | |   |   |
13 |
Foss |
63 |
#5 |
@ Lower Bracket Feb. 16, 6:00pm |
|
12 |
Kingston |
50 |
Loser Out, Winner to Gm11 |   |   | | |   | Both to Regionals
2 |
North Kitsap |
49 |
#18 |
@ Highline HS Feb. 19, 7:00pm |
|
1 |
White River |
38 |
|
| |   |   | |   |   |   |   | | |   |
| |   |   | |   | |   |   | |   | |
| |   |   | W5 vs. L6
13 |
Foss |
63 |
#11 |
@ Lower Bracket Feb. 18, 6:00pm |
|
5 |
Franklin Pierce |
78 |
Loser Out, Winner to Gm16 | |   |   |   | | |   |
| |   |   | |   |   |   | | |   |
| |   | | |   |   |   | | |   |
| | |   | |   |
5 |
Franklin Pierce |
51 |
#6 |
@ Lower Bracket Feb. 16, 6:00pm |
|
4 |
Port Angeles |
68 |
Loser to Gm11, Winner to Gm14 |   |   | | |   | |
| | |   | |   |   |   | | |   | |
| | |   |   | | |   | | |   | |
| W11 vs. W12
5 |
Franklin Pierce |
66 |
#16 |
@ Mt. Tahoma HS Feb. 19, 6:00pm |
|
8 |
Bremerton |
54 |
Winner to Regionals, Loser Out | |   | |   |   | |   | | |   | |
| |   | |   |   | |   | | |   | |
| |   | |   |   | |   | | |   | |
| |   | |   |   |
16 |
Olympic |
51 |
#7 |
Highline HS Feb. 16, 6:00pm |
|
10 |
Highline |
81 |
| |   | Winner Gm18
4 |
Port Angeles |
54 |
|
1 |
White River |
57 |
Loser Gm17 | |   | |
| |   | |   |   | |   | |   | |
| |   | |   | |   | | |   | |
| | |   | W7 vs. L8
10 |
Highline |
73 |
#12 |
@ Lower Bracket Feb. 18, 6:00pm |
|
8 |
Bremerton |
84 |
Loser Out, Winner to Gm16 | |   | |   |   |   | |
| | |   | |   | |   |   |   | |
| |   | | |   | |   |   |   | Both to Regionals
6 |
Enumclaw |
52 |
#17 |
@ Highline HS Feb. 19, 3:00pm |
|
4 |
Port Angeles |
68 |
|
| |   |   | |   |
8 |
Bremerton |
62 |
#8 |
@ Lower Bracket Feb. 16, 6:00pm |
|
1 |
White River |
74 |
Loser to Gm12 Winner to Gm14 | |   | |   |   |
| |   |   | |   | |   | |   |   |
| |   |   |   | | |   | |   |   |
| |   |   | |   |   |   |   | |   |   |
| |   |   | |   |   |   |   | |   |   |
| |   |   | |   |   |   |   | |   |   | |
| |   |   | |   |   | |   |   | |   |   | |
| |   |   | |   |   | |   |   | |   |   | |