|
February 9
PLAY-IN
| | |
February 19
Higher Seed Hosts
| | |
February 17
Higher Seed Hosts
| | |
February 15
Higher Seed Hosts
| | |
February 11
Higher Seed Hosts
| | |
February 16
Auburn HS
| | |
February 19
Auburn HS
|   |
  |
|
|
#17 Bainbridge |
#A |
NO GAME Feb. 9, Time TBD |
|
|
|
#16 Timberline |
|   |   | |   |   | |   |   | |   |   | NPSL #4 vs. PCL #3
|
#14 Todd Beamer |
45 |
|
|
#11 Lakes |
44 |
Loser Out |   |   | |   |   | |
|   |   | |   |   | |   |   | |   |   |   |   | |   |   |
Winners AND Losers of Games #20, #19 and #18 and Winner of Game #17 advance to Regionals. WIAA Seeding Committee will seed the State Tournament Bracket.
|
|   |   | |   |   | |   |   | |   | |   |   | |   |   |
|   |   | |   |   | |   |   | W1 vs. L2
|
#14 Todd Beamer |
45 |
|
|
#5 North Thurston |
72 |
Loser Out | |   |   |   | |   |   |
|   |   | |   |   | |   |   | |   |   |   | |   |   |
|   |   | |   |   | |   | | |   |   |   | |   |   |
| |   |   | |   |   | | |   | |   | SSC #2 vs. NPSL #1
|
#5 North Thurston |
47 |
|
|
#3 Auburn |
53 |
|   |   | |   |   |
|
Play-In Details
If Bainbridge wins, they advance as either the SSC #3, #4 or #5 Seed depending on where they finish in their league. If the SSC #5 wins, they advance to Gm7. The Loser is out.
|   |   | |   |   | | |   | |   |   |   | |   |   |
DOWNLOAD the WIAA Live App for easy access to brackets and game results.
|
|   |   | |   |   | | |   |   | | |   | |   |   |
|   |   | |   |   | W9 vs. W10
|
#8 Peninsula |
32 |
|
|
#5 North Thurston |
43 |
Loser to #17 | |   | |   |   | |   | |   |   |
|   |   | |   |   | |   | |   |   | |   | |   |   |
|   |   | |   | | |   | |   |   | |   | |   |   |
|   |   | | |   | |   | |   |   | GSHL #3 vs. NPSL #3
|
#10 Auburn Riverside |
52 |
|
|
#15 Heritage |
47 |
Loser Out | |   | W2 vs. W4
|
#2 Lincoln |
46 |
|
|
#3 Auburn |
63 |
Loser to Gm19 |   |   |
|   |   | | |   | |   | |   |   | |   |   |   |
|   |   | | |   | |   | |   | |   | | |   |
|   |   | | |   | | |   | W3 vs. L4
|
#8 Peninsula |
43 |
|
|
#10 Auburn Riverside |
34 |
Loser Out | |   | |   | |   | |
|   |   | | |   | | |   | |   | |   | |   | |
| |   |   | | |   | |   | | |   | |   | |   | |
| |   |   | | |   | |   |   | |   | SSC #3 vs. PCL #1
|
#2 Lincoln |
44 |
|
|
#8 Peninsula |
37 |
| |   | | |   | |
| |   |   | | |   | |   |   | |   | |   | | |   | |
| |   |   | | |   | |   |   |   | | |   | | |   | |
| |   |   | W15 vs. W16
|
#7 Bonney Lake |
68 |
|
|
#5 North Thurston |
51 |
Both to Regionals | |   | |   |   | |   |   |   |   | | |   | |
| |   |   | |   | |   |   | |   |   |   |   | | |   | |
| |   |   | |   | |   |   | |   |   |   |   | | |   | |
| |   |   | |   | |   |   | |   |   | PCL #4 vs. SSC #4
|
#12 Yelm |
56 |
|
|
#13 Mt. Tahoma |
27 |
Loser Out |   |   | | |   | W13 vs. W14
Both to Regionals |
| |   |   | |   | |   |   | |   |   |   |   | | |   |
| |   |   | |   | |   |   | |   | |   |   | |   | |
| |   |   | | |   | |   |   | W5 vs. L6
|
#7 Bonney Lake |
65 |
|
|
#12 Yelm |
49 |
Loser Out | |   |   |   | | |   |
| |   |   | | |   | |   |   | |   |   |   | | |   |
| |   |   | | |   | |   | | |   |   |   | | |   |
| |   |   | | |   | | |   | |   | PCL #2 vs. GSHL #1
|
#4 Kelso |
61 |
|
|
#7 Bonney Lake |
48 |
|   |   | | |   | |
| |   |   | | |   | | |   | |   |   |   | | |   | |
| |   |   | | |   | | |   |   | | |   | | |   | |
| |   |   | | |   | W11 vs. W12
|
#7 Bonney Lake |
62 |
#16 |
Auburn Mt. View Feb. 17, 6:00pm |
|
|
#6 Auburn Mountainview |
34 |
Loser to #17 | |   | |   |   | |   | | |   | |
| |   |   | | |   | |   | |   |   | |   | | |   | |
| |   |   | |   | | |   | |   |   | |   | | |   | |
| |   |   | |   |   | |   | |   |   | SSC #5 vs. GSHL #2
|
#16 Timberline |
42 |
|
|
#9 Prairie |
51 |
Loser Out | |   | W6 vs. W8
|
#4 Kelso |
76 |
|
|
#1 Gig Harbor |
68 |
Loser to Gm19 | |   | |
| |   |   | |   |   | |   | |   |   | |   | |   | |
| |   |   | |   |   | |   | |   | |   | | |   | |
| |   |   | |   |   | | |   | W7 vs. L8
|
#9 Prairie |
30 |
|
|
#6 Auburn Mountainview |
51 |
Loser Out | |   | |   |   |   | |
| |   |   | |   |   | | |   | |   | |   |   |   | |
| |   |   | |   |   | |   | | |   | |   |   |   | |
| |   |   | L15 vs. L16
|
#8 Peninsula |
49 |
|
|
#6 Auburn Mountainview |
27 |
Winner to Regionals, Loser COVID Alternate |   |   | |   |   | |   | NPSL #2 vs. SSC #1
|
#6 Auburn Mountainview |
46 |
|
|
#1 Gig Harbor |
54 |
| |   | |   |   | L13 vs. L14
|
#2 Lincoln |
62 |
|
|
#1 Gig Harbor |
41 |
Both to Regionals |
| |   |   |   |   | |   |   | |   | |   | |   |   |
| |   |   |   |   | |   |   |   | | |   | |   |   |
| |   |   |   |   | |   |   | |   |   |   |   | |   |   |
| |   |   |   |   | |   |   | |   |   |   |   | |   |   |
| |   |   |   |   | |   |   | |   |   |   |   | |   |   |
| |   |   | |   |   | |   |   | |   |   | |   |   | |   |   | |
| |   |   | |   |   | |   |   | |   |   | |   |   | |   |   | |
| |   |   | |   |   | |   |   | |   |   | |   |   | |   |   | |
| |   |   | |   |   | |   |   | |   |   | |   |   | |   |   | |