|
February 12
At Higher Seed, District-Approved Sites
| | |
February 15
At Higher Seed, District-Approved Sites
| | |
February 17
At Mount Vernon Christian or Evergreen Lutheran
| | |
February 19
@ Mount Vernon Christian
|   |
  |
| Winner to Gm1
11 |
Crescent |
35 |
|
6 |
Evergreen Lutheran |
47 |
Loser Out |   |   | |   |   | |   |   |
Winners AND Losers of Games #11 and #10 and Winner of Game #9 advance to Regionals. WIAA Seeding Committee will seed the State Tournament Bracket.
|
|   |   | W-A vs. #3
6 |
Evergreen Lutheran |
47 |
|
3 |
Lummi Nation |
43 |
Loser to Gm5 |   |   | |   |   |
| |   |   |   | |   |   |
|   | | |   | |   |   |
|   |   | |   | Loser to Gm10
6 |
Evergreen Lutheran |
28 |
|
2 |
Neah Bay |
74 |
|   |   |
|   |   | |   |   |   |
DOWNLOAD the WIAA Live App for easy access to brackets.
|
| |   |   |   | | |   |
| #10 vs. #7
10 |
Crosspoint |
20 |
|
7 |
Orcas Island |
53 |
Loser Out, Winner to Gm2 |   |   | | |   | |   |
|   |   | W-B vs. #2
7 |
Orcas Island |
35 |
|
2 |
Neah Bay |
83 |
Loser to Gm5 | |   | |   |
| |   | |   | |   |
|   | | |   | | |   |
|   |   |   |   | | |   | W7 vs. W8
2 |
Neah Bay |
53 |
|
1 |
Mount Vernon Christian |
65 |
Both to Regionals |
|   |   |   |   | | |   |
| |   |   |   |   | |   | |
| #12 vs. #5
12 |
Northwest Yeshiva |
22 |
|
5 |
Grace Academy |
49 |
Loser Out, Winner to Gm3 |   |   | |   |   | | |   |
|   |   | Loser to Gm6
5 |
Grace Academy |
52 |
|
4 |
Muckleshoot Tribal School |
37 |
Tickets purchased at door |   |   | | |   |
| |   |   |   | | |   |
|   | | |   | | |   | |
|   |   | |   | W3 vs. W4
5 |
Grace Academy |
32 |
|
1 |
Mount Vernon Christian |
73 |
Loser to Gm10 | |   | |
|   |   | |   | |   | |
| |   |   |   | | |   | |
| Winner to Gm4
9 |
Shoreline Christian |
43 |
#D |
Sound Christian Academy Feb. 12, 3:00pm |
|
8 |
Sound Christian Academy |
67 |
Loser Out |   |   | | |   |   |   | |
|   |   | W-D vs. #1
8 |
Sound Christian Academy |
37 |
|
1 |
Mount Vernon Christian |
75 |
Loser to Gm6 | |   |   |   | |
| |   | |   |   |   | |
|   | | |   | |   |   | L7 vs. L8
6 |
Evergreen Lutheran |
45 |
|
5 |
Grace Academy |
53 |
Both to Regionals |
|   |   |   |   | |   |   |
|   |   |   |   | |   |   |
| |   |   |   |   | |   |   |
| |   |   | |   |   | |   |   |
| |   |   | |   |   | |   |   |
| |   |   | |   |   | L1 vs. L2
7 |
Orcas Island |
50 |
|
3 |
Lummi Nation |
61 |
Loser Out |   |   | |
| |   |   | |   |   |   |   | |
| |   |   | |   |   | |   | |
| |   |   | |   |   | |   | W5 vs. W6
4 |
Muckleshoot Tribal School |
47 |
|
3 |
Lummi Nation |
41 |
Winner to Regionals, Loser Out |
| |   |   | |   |   | |   |
| |   |   | |   |   |   | |
| |   |   | |   |   | Loser Out
8 |
Sound Christian Academy |
47 |
|
4 |
Muckleshoot Tribal School |
51 |
| |   |
| |   |   | |   |   | |   |
| |   |   | |   |   | |   |
| |   |   | |   |   |   |   | |
| |   |   | |   |   |   |   | |
| |   |   | |   |   |   |   | |
| |   |   | |   |   | |   |   | |
| |   |   | |   |   | |   |   | |
| |   |   | |   |   | |   |   | |
| |   |   | |   |   | |   |   | |