App Logo Sponsor Logo
App Logo   Sponsor Logo
2023 District 3/4 3A Boys Soccer
SHARE
Thu, May 4 - Sat, May 13
May 4
PIG TAIL
Ingersoll Stadium
  
May 13
Franklin Pierce HS
  
May 11
Harry E. Lang Stadium
  
May 9
  
May 6
@ Higher Seed
  
May 9
  
May 11
 
#A 17 Bainbridge 3
15 Evergreen (Van) 0
           
#3 14 Spanaway Lake 0
11 Kent Meridian 1
      
                 
        
#9 11 Kent Meridian 1
7 Auburn Riverside 0
        
           
#2 7 Auburn Riverside 1
2 Silas 2
      
                 
      
#15 17 Bainbridge 0
11 Kent Meridian 1
           
           
#1 17 Bainbridge 4
10 Lincoln 0
  
#13 6 Stadium 0
2 Silas 1
   
                
         
#10 17 Bainbridge 3
3 Thomas Jefferson 0
       
           
#4 6 Stadium 2
3 Thomas Jefferson 0
      
                 
   
#18 17 Bainbridge 0
13 Auburn Mountainview 1
              
           
#7 13 Auburn Mountainview 6
12 River Ridge 0
     
#17 2 Silas 0
1 Gig Harbor 1
                
         
#11 13 Auburn Mountainview 1
4 Heritage 0
       
           
#6 5 Central Kitsap 2
4 Heritage 1
      
                 
      
#16 13 Auburn Mountainview 0
8 North Thurston 1
           
           
#5 16 Timberline 0
9 Mountain View 1
  
#14 5 Central Kitsap 1
1 Gig Harbor 2
   
                
         
#12 9 Mountain View 1
8 North Thurston 2
       
           
#8 8 North Thurston 1
1 Gig Harbor 2
      
                 
                  
Click on game box for more game details.
May 4
PIG TAIL
Ingersoll Stadium
  
May 13
Franklin Pierce HS
  
May 11
Harry E. Lang Stadium
  
May 9
  
May 6
@ Higher Seed
  
May 9
  
May 11
 
#A 17 Bainbridge 3
15 Evergreen (Van) 0
           
#3 14 Spanaway Lake 0
11 Kent Meridian 1
      
                 
        
#9 11 Kent Meridian 1
7 Auburn Riverside 0
        
           
#2 7 Auburn Riverside 1
2 Silas 2
      
                 
      
#15 17 Bainbridge 0
11 Kent Meridian 1
           
           
#1 17 Bainbridge 4
10 Lincoln 0
  
#13 6 Stadium 0
2 Silas 1
   
                
         
#10 17 Bainbridge 3
3 Thomas Jefferson 0
       
           
#4 6 Stadium 2
3 Thomas Jefferson 0
      
                 
   
#18 17 Bainbridge 0
13 Auburn Mountainview 1
              
           
#7 13 Auburn Mountainview 6
12 River Ridge 0
     
#17 2 Silas 0
1 Gig Harbor 1
                
         
#11 13 Auburn Mountainview 1
4 Heritage 0
       
           
#6 5 Central Kitsap 2
4 Heritage 1
      
                 
      
#16 13 Auburn Mountainview 0
8 North Thurston 1
           
           
#5 16 Timberline 0
9 Mountain View 1
  
#14 5 Central Kitsap 1
1 Gig Harbor 2
   
                
         
#12 9 Mountain View 1
8 North Thurston 2
       
           
#8 8 North Thurston 1
1 Gig Harbor 2
      
                 
                  
Tap game box for more game details.
 
Thursday, May 4, 2023
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
A 6:30 PM
Ingersoll Stadium
Bainbridge 3
@Evergreen (Van) 0
Bainbridge to #1 Out
 
Saturday, May 6, 2023
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#2 12:00 PM
Silas HS
Auburn Riverside 1
@Silas 2
Silas to #13 Auburn Riverside to #9
#4 12:00 PM
FW HS Auxillary Field
Stadium 2
@Thomas Jefferson 0
Stadium to #13 Thomas Jefferson to #10
#3 1:00 PM
French Field
Spanaway Lake 0
@Kent Meridian 1
Kent Meridian to #9 Out
#5 2:00 PM
Mountain View HS
Timberline 0
@Mountain View 1
Mountain View to #12 Out
#6 2:00 PM
Heritage HS
Central Kitsap 2
@Heritage 1
Central Kitsap to #14 Heritage to #11
#1 4:00 PM
Lincoln Bowl
Lincoln 0
@Bainbridge 4
Bainbridge to #10 Out
#7 6:00 PM
South Sound Stadium, Lacey
Auburn Mountainview 6
@River Ridge 0
Auburn Mountainview to #11 Out
#8 7:00 PM
Roy Anderson Field
North Thurston 1
@Gig Harbor 2
Gig Harbor to #14 North Thurston to #12
 
Tuesday, May 9, 2023
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#10 5:30 PM
Mount Tahoma HS Stadium
Bainbridge 3
@Thomas Jefferson 0
Bainbridge to #15 Out
#14 5:30 PM
Lincoln Bowl
Central Kitsap 1
@Gig Harbor 2
Gig Harbor to #17 Third Place
#12 5:30 PM
Yelm HS
Mountain View 1
@North Thurston 2
North Thurston to #16 Out
#11 7:30 PM
Mount Tahoma HS
Auburn Mountainview 1
@Heritage 0
Auburn Mountainview to #16 Out
#9 7:30 PM
Auburn Memorial Stadium
Kent Meridian 1
@Auburn Riverside 0
Kent Meridian to #15 Out
#13 7:30 PM
Lincoln Bowl
Stadium 0
@Silas 1
Silas to #17 Third Place
 
Thursday, May 11, 2023
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#17 5:30 PM
Sparks Stadium
Silas 0
@Gig Harbor 1
First Place Second Place
#16 5:30 PM
Harry E. Lang Stadium, Lakewood
Auburn Mountainview 0
@North Thurston 1
Fifth Place Auburn Mountainview to #18
#15 7:30 PM
Stadium Bowl
Bainbridge 0
@Kent Meridian 1
Fifth Place Bainbridge to #18
 
Saturday, May 13, 2023
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#18 1:00 PM
Franklin Pierce Stadium
Bainbridge 0
@Auburn Mountainview 1
Seventh Place Out
2023 District 3/4 3A Boys Soccer
Thu, May 4 - Sat, May 13

Tournament Director:
Aaron Radford
aaron_radford@sumnersd.org
Winners AND Losers of Game #17, Losers of Games #13 and #14, and Winners of Games #15, #16 and #18 advance to State. WIAA Seeding Committee will seed the State Tournament bracket.

Winners AND Losers of Games 18 and 17 and Winners of Games 15, 16 and 19 advance to State. WIAA Seeding Committee will seed the State Tournament Bracket.

PIG TAIL DETAILS
Bainbridge could replace GSHL #3, depending on Olympic League final standings and winning pigtail game. If Bainbridge is #1, #2 or #3 in Olympic League, win pigtail, they replace GSHL #3 (seed #15) on bracket. Loser is out. Pigtail between GSHL #3 and Bainbridge will take place at neutral site.

test

DOWNLOAD
the WIAA Live App for easy access to brackets and scores.

On to State

First Place
Gig Harbor
Second Place
Silas
Third Place
Stadium
Third Place
Central Kitsap
Fifth Place
Kent Meridian
Fifth Place
North Thurston
Seventh Place
Auburn Mountainview

Tournament Seeding

1SSC #1Gig Harbor
2PCL #1Silas
3NPSL #1Thomas Jefferson
4GSHL #1Heritage
5SSC #2Central Kitsap
6PCL #2Stadium
7NPSL #2Auburn Riverside
8SSC #3North Thurston
9GSHL #2Mountain View
10PCL #3Lincoln
11NPSL #3Kent Meridian
12SSC #4River Ridge
13NPSL #4Auburn Mountainview
14PCL #4Spanaway Lake
15GSHL #3Evergreen (Van)
16SSC #5Timberline
17Seed 17Bainbridge