|
Wednesday, February 9, 2022 | |||||
Game | Time/Location | Opponents | Winner | Loser | |
A | TBD NO GAME |
#17 Bainbridge @#16 Timberline |
Out | Out | |
Friday, February 11, 2022 | |||||
Game | Time/Location | Opponents | Winner | Loser | |
#1 | 6:00 PM Higher Seed Hosts |
#14 Todd Beamer 45 @#11 Lakes 44 |
#14 Todd Beamer to #9 | Out | |
#7 | 6:00 PM Higher Seed Hosts |
#16 Timberline 42 @#9 Prairie 51 |
#9 Prairie to #12 | Out | |
#2 | 7:00 PM Higher Seed Hosts |
#5 North Thurston 47 @#3 Auburn 53 |
#3 Auburn to #13 | #5 North Thurston to #9 | |
#3 | 7:00 PM Higher Seed Hosts |
#10 Auburn Riverside 52 @#15 Heritage 47 |
#10 Auburn Riverside to #10 | Out | |
#4 | 7:00 PM Higher Seed Hosts |
#2 Lincoln 44 @#8 Peninsula 37 |
#2 Lincoln to #13 | #8 Peninsula to #10 | |
#5 | 7:00 PM Higher Seed Hosts |
#12 Yelm 56 @#13 Mt. Tahoma 27 |
#12 Yelm to #11 | Out | |
#6 | 7:00 PM Higher Seed Hosts |
#4 Kelso 61 @#7 Bonney Lake 48 |
#4 Kelso to #14 | #7 Bonney Lake to #11 | |
#8 | 7:00 PM Gig Harbor HS |
#6 Auburn Mountainview 46 @#1 Gig Harbor 54 |
#1 Gig Harbor to #14 | #6 Auburn Mountainview to #12 | |
Tuesday, February 15, 2022 | |||||
Game | Time/Location | Opponents | Winner | Loser | |
#11 | 6:00 PM Higher Seed Hosts |
#7 Bonney Lake 65 @#12 Yelm 49 |
#7 Bonney Lake to #16 | Out | |
#12 | 6:00 PM Higher Seed Hosts |
#9 Prairie 30 @#6 Auburn Mountainview 51 |
#6 Auburn Mountainview to #16 | Out | |
#9 | 7:00 PM Higher Seed Hosts |
#14 Todd Beamer 45 @#5 North Thurston 72 |
#5 North Thurston to #15 | Out | |
#10 | 7:00 PM Higher Seed Hosts |
#8 Peninsula 43 @#10 Auburn Riverside 34 |
#8 Peninsula to #15 | Out | |
Wednesday, February 16, 2022 | |||||
Game | Time/Location | Opponents | Winner | Loser | |
#14 | 6:00 PM Auburn HS |
#4 Kelso 76 @#1 Gig Harbor 68 |
#4 Kelso to #20 | #1 Gig Harbor to #19 | |
#13 | 8:00 PM Auburn HS |
#2 Lincoln 46 @#3 Auburn 63 |
#3 Auburn to #20 | #2 Lincoln to #19 | |
Thursday, February 17, 2022 | |||||
Game | Time/Location | Opponents | Winner | Loser | |
#16 | 6:00 PM Auburn Mt. View |
#7 Bonney Lake 62 @#6 Auburn Mountainview 34 |
#7 Bonney Lake to #18 | #6 Auburn Mountainview to #17 | |
#15 | 7:00 PM Higher Seed Hosts |
#8 Peninsula 32 @#5 North Thurston 43 |
#5 North Thurston to #18 | #8 Peninsula to #17 | |
Saturday, February 19, 2022 | |||||
Game | Time/Location | Opponents | Winner | Loser | |
#18 | 1:00 PM Higher Seed Hosts |
#7 Bonney Lake 68 @#5 North Thurston 51 |
Fifth Place | Sixth Place | |
#19 | 1:30 PM Auburn HS |
#2 Lincoln 62 @#1 Gig Harbor 41 |
Third Place | Fourth Place | |
#20 | 5:30 PM Auburn HS |
#4 Kelso 66 @#3 Auburn 46 |
First Place | Second Place | |
#17 | 6:00 PM Higher Seed Hosts |
#8 Peninsula 49 @#6 Auburn Mountainview 27 |
Seventh Place | Out |
DOWNLOAD
the WIAA Live App for easy access to brackets and game results.
1 | SSC #1 | Gig Harbor |
2 | PCL #1 | Lincoln |
3 | NPSL #1 | Auburn |
4 | GSHL #1 | Kelso |
5 | PCL #2 | Bonney Lake |
6 | SSC #2 | North Thurston |
7 | SSC #3 | Peninsula |
8 | NPSL #2 | Auburn Mountainview |
9 | GSHL #2 | Prairie |
10 | NPSL #3 | Auburn Riverside |
11 | PCL #3 | Lakes |
12 | SSC #4 | Yelm |
13 | PCL #4 | Mt. Tahoma |
14 | NPSL #4 | Todd Beamer |
15 | GSHL #3 | Heritage |
16 | SSC #5 | Timberline |
17 | TBD | Bainbridge |