|
Saturday, February 12, 2022 | |||||
Game | Time/Location | Opponents | Winner | Loser | |
#7 | 4:00 PM Higher Seed Hosts |
South Kitsap 61 @Camas 104 |
Camas to #12 | Out | |
#6 | 6:00 PM Higher Seed Hosts |
Graham Kapowsin 61 @Union 66 |
Union to #14 | Graham Kapowsin to #11 | |
#3 | 6:00 PM Sumner HS |
Sumner 52 @Skyview 41 |
Sumner to #10 | Out | |
#2 | 6:00 PM Olympia HS |
Tahoma 56 @Olympia 49 |
Tahoma to #13 | Olympia to #9 | |
#4 | 7:00 PM Thomas Jefferson HS |
Federal Way 67 @Rogers (Puyallup) 30 |
Federal Way to #13 | Rogers (Puyallup) to #10 | |
#1 | 7:00 PM Mt. Rainier HS |
Emerald Ridge 59 @Mount Rainier 52 |
Emerald Ridge to #9 | Out | |
#5 | 7:00 PM Bellarmine Prep HS |
Bellarmine 59 @Kentridge 56 |
Bellarmine to #11 | Out | |
#8 | 7:30 PM Curtis HS |
Kentwood 50 @Curtis 75 |
Curtis to #14 | Kentwood to #12 | |
Wednesday, February 16, 2022 | |||||
Game | Time/Location | Opponents | Winner | Loser | |
#12 | 6:00 PM Higher Seed Hosts |
Camas 77 @Kentwood 65 |
Camas to #16 | Out | |
#9 | 7:00 PM Higher Seed Hosts |
Emerald Ridge 36 @Olympia 63 |
Olympia to #15 | Out | |
#10 | 7:00 PM Higher Seed Hosts |
Rogers (Puyallup) 49 @Sumner 63 |
Sumner to #15 | Out | |
#11 | 7:00 PM Higher Seed Hosts |
Bellarmine 63 @Graham Kapowsin 74 |
Graham Kapowsin to #16 | Out | |
Thursday, February 17, 2022 | |||||
Game | Time/Location | Opponents | Winner | Loser | |
#13 | 5:00 PM @ Curtis HS |
Federal Way 43 @Tahoma 48 |
Tahoma to #18 | Federal Way to #17 | |
#14 | 7:00 PM @ Curtis HS |
Union 57 @Curtis 60 |
Curtis to #18 | Union to #17 | |
Friday, February 18, 2022 | |||||
Game | Time/Location | Opponents | Winner | Loser | |
#16 | 7:00 PM Higher Seed Hosts |
Graham Kapowsin 97 @Camas 95 |
Graham Kapowsin to #19 | Camas to #20 | |
#15 | 7:00 PM Olympia HS |
Sumner 53 @Olympia 78 |
Olympia to #19 | Sumner to #20 | |
Saturday, February 19, 2022 | |||||
Game | Time/Location | Opponents | Winner | Loser | |
#20 | TBD Camas RPI 4; Sum 20 Camas |
Sumner @Camas |
Out | Out | |
#17 | 3:30 PM @ Curtis HS |
Union 61 @Federal Way 60 |
Third Place | Fourth Place | |
#19 | 4:00 PM Olympia HS |
Graham Kapowsin 55 @Olympia 68 |
Fifth Place | Sixth Place | |
#18 | 7:30 PM @ Curtis HS |
Tahoma 56 @Curtis 77 |
First Place | Second Place |
DOWNLOAD
the WIAA Live App for easy access to brackets and game results.
1 | SPSL #1 | Curtis |
2 | NPSL #1 | Federal Way |
3 | SPSL #2 | Olympia |
4 | GSHL #1 | Union |
5 | NPSL #2 | Tahoma |
6 | SPSL #3 | Graham Kapowsin |
7 | SPSL #4 | Rogers (Puyallup) |
8 | NPSL #3 | Kentwood |
9 | SPSL #5 | Sumner |
10 | GSHL #2 | Camas |
11 | NPSL #4 | Mount Rainier |
12 | SPSL #6 | Bellarmine |
13 | SPSL #7 | Emerald Ridge |
14 | NPSL #5 | Kentridge |
15 | GSHL #3 | Skyview |
16 | SPSL #8 | South Kitsap |
17 | NPSL #6 |