App Logo Sponsor Logo
App Logo   Sponsor Logo
2021 District 3/4 3A Girls Soccer
SHARE
Sat, Oct 30 - Sat, Nov 6
October 28
Pigtail
  
November 6
  
November 4
  
November 2
  
October 30
Home Sites
  
November 2
  
November 4
 
#A Bainbridge 0
Peninsula 3
           
#1 Thomas Jefferso 0
Stadium 1
      
                 
        
#9 Stadium 0
Central Kitsap 1
        
           
#2 Central Kitsap 2
Auburn Riversid 3
      
                 
      
#15 Central Kitsap 0
Lakes 1
           
           
#3 Prairie 3
Auburn Mountain 1
  
#13 Auburn Riversid 7
Capital 1
   
                
         
#10 Prairie 0
Lakes 1
       
           
#4 Capital 2
Lakes 0
      
                 
                  
            
#5 Silas 0
Timberline 3
     
#18 Auburn Riversid 1
Gig Harbor 2
                 
         
#11 Timberline 1
Bonney Lake 2
       
           
#6 Bonney Lake 1
Kelso 2
      
                 
      
#16 Bonney Lake 0
Peninsula 1
           
           
#7 Peninsula 3
Mountain View 2
  
#14 Kelso 0
Gig Harbor 6
   
                
         
#12 Peninsula 3
Kentlake 0
       
           
#8 Kentlake 0
Gig Harbor 9
      
                 
   
#19 Central Kitsap 0
Bonney Lake 2
             
#17 Capital 3
Kelso 2
                 
                 
Click on game box for more game details.
October 28
Pigtail
  
November 6
  
November 4
  
November 2
  
October 30
Home Sites
  
November 2
  
November 4
 
#A Bainbridge 0
Peninsula 3
           
#1 Thomas Jefferso 0
Stadium 1
      
                 
        
#9 Stadium 0
Central Kitsap 1
        
           
#2 Central Kitsap 2
Auburn Riversid 3
      
                 
      
#15 Central Kitsap 0
Lakes 1
           
           
#3 Prairie 3
Auburn Mountain 1
  
#13 Auburn Riversid 7
Capital 1
   
                
         
#10 Prairie 0
Lakes 1
       
           
#4 Capital 2
Lakes 0
      
                 
                  
            
#5 Silas 0
Timberline 3
     
#18 Auburn Riversid 1
Gig Harbor 2
                 
         
#11 Timberline 1
Bonney Lake 2
       
           
#6 Bonney Lake 1
Kelso 2
      
                 
      
#16 Bonney Lake 0
Peninsula 1
           
           
#7 Peninsula 3
Mountain View 2
  
#14 Kelso 0
Gig Harbor 6
   
                
         
#12 Peninsula 3
Kentlake 0
       
           
#8 Kentlake 0
Gig Harbor 9
      
                 
   
#19 Central Kitsap 0
Bonney Lake 2
             
#17 Capital 3
Kelso 2
                 
                 
Tap game box for more game details.
 
Thursday, October 28, 2021
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
A 4:00 PM
Roy Anderson Field
Bainbridge 0
@Peninsula 3
Peninsula to #7 Out
 
Saturday, October 30, 2021
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#1 10:00 AM
Stadium Bowl
Thomas Jefferson 0
@Stadium 1
Stadium to #9 Out
#6 10:30 AM
Schroeder Field
Bonney Lake 1
@Kelso 2
Kelso to #14 Bonney Lake to #11
#2 11:00 AM
Auburn Riverside HS
Central Kitsap 2
@Auburn Riverside 3
Auburn Riverside to #13 Central Kitsap to #9
#3 12:00 PM
Auburn Mt. View HS
Prairie 3
@Auburn Mountainview 1
Prairie to #10 Out
#4 1:00 PM
Harry Lang Stad.
Capital 2
@Lakes 0
Capital to #13 Lakes to #10
#5 1:00 PM
South Sound Stadium, Lacey
Silas 0
@Timberline 3
Timberline to #11 Out
#7 2:00 PM
McKenzie Stadium
Peninsula 3
@Mountain View 2
Peninsula to #12 Out
#8 4:00 PM
Roy Anderson Field
Kentlake 0
@Gig Harbor 9
Gig Harbor to #14 Kentlake to #12
 
Tuesday, November 2, 2021
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#10 5:00 PM
Federal Way
Prairie 0
@Lakes 1
Lakes to #15 Out
#11 5:00 PM
Harry Lang Stad.
Timberline 1
@Bonney Lake 2
Bonney Lake to #16 Out
#14 5:00 PM
South Sound Stadium
Kelso 0
@Gig Harbor 6
Gig Harbor to #18 Kelso to #17
#9 7:00 PM
Federal Way
Stadium 0
@Central Kitsap 1
Central Kitsap to #15 Out
#12 7:00 PM
Harry Lang Stad.
Peninsula 3
@Kentlake 0
Peninsula to #16 Out
#13 7:00 PM
South Sound Stadium
Auburn Riverside 7
@Capital 1
Auburn Riverside to #18 Capital to #17
 
Thursday, November 4, 2021
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#17 5:00 PM
South Sound Stadium
Capital 3
@Kelso 2
Third Place Fourth Place
#15 5:00 PM
Stadium Bowl
Central Kitsap 0
@Lakes 1
Fifth Place Central Kitsap to #19
#18 7:00 PM
South Sound Stadium
Auburn Riverside 1
@Gig Harbor 2
First Place Second Place
#16 7:00 PM
Stadium Bowl
Bonney Lake 0
@Peninsula 1
Fifth Place Bonney Lake to #19
 
Saturday, November 6, 2021
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#19 11:00 AM
Stadium Bowl
Central Kitsap 0
@Bonney Lake 2
Seventh Place Out
2021 District 3/4 3A Girls Soccer
Sat, Oct 30 - Sat, Nov 6

Director:
Aaron Radford
aaron_radford@sumnersd.org
Winners AND Losers of Games 18 and 17 and Winners of Games 15, 16 and 19 advance to State. WIAA Seeding Committee will seed the State Tournament Bracket.

If Bainbridge wins, they advance to

If Bainbridge wins, they advance to Gm5 as the SSC #4 Seed and the SSC #4 becomes the SSC #5. If Peninsula wins, they advance to Gm7 as the SSC #5.

Team Awards

First Place
Winner Game 18
Second Place
Loser Game 18
Third Place
Winner Game 17
Fourth Place
Loser Game 17
Fifth Place
Winner Game 15
Fifth Place
Winner Game 16
Seventh Place
Winner Game 19

Tournament Seeding

1Seed 1Gig Harbor
2Seed 2Lakes
3Seed 3Auburn Riverside
4Seed 4Kelso
5Seed 5Bonney Lake
6Seed 6Central Kitsap
7Seed 7Capital
8Seed 8Kentlake
9Seed 9Mountain View
10Seed 10Auburn Mountainview
11Seed 11Stadium
12Seed 12Timberline
13Seed 13Silas
14Seed 14Thomas Jefferson
15Seed 15Prairie
16Seed 16Peninsula
17Seed 17Bainbridge