Sat, Nov 2
Franklin Pierce High School
| | |
| | |
|
|
|   | |
#1 |
3 |
Fife |
0 |
2 |
Washington |
3 |
| |   | |
| |   | |   | |
#6 |
4 |
Foster |
0 |
3 |
Fife |
3 |
| |   |   | |
#5 |
2 |
Washington |
0 |
1 |
Steilacoom |
3 |
|
|   | | |   |
  | |
#2 |
4 |
Foster |
0 |
1 |
Steilacoom |
3 |
| |   |
|   |   |   |   | |
|   |   |   |   | |
|   |   |
#3 |
6 |
Orting |
0 |
5 |
White River |
3 |
|   |   | |
|   |   |   |   | |
|   |   |   |   | |
|   |   |
#4 |
8 |
Highline |
1 |
7 |
River Ridge |
3 |
|   |   | |
|   |   |   |   | |
|   |   |   |   | |
Click on game box for more game details.
| | |
| | |
|
|
|   | |
#1 |
3 |
Fife |
0 |
2 |
Washington |
3 |
| |   | |
| |   | |   | |
#6 |
4 |
Foster |
0 |
3 |
Fife |
3 |
| |   |   | |
#5 |
2 |
Washington |
0 |
1 |
Steilacoom |
3 |
|
|   | | |   |
  | |
#2 |
4 |
Foster |
0 |
1 |
Steilacoom |
3 |
| |   |
|   |   |   |   | |
|   |   |   |   | |
|   |   |
#3 |
6 |
Orting |
0 |
5 |
White River |
3 |
|   |   | |
|   |   |   |   | |
|   |   |   |   | |
|   |   |
#4 |
8 |
Highline |
1 |
7 |
River Ridge |
3 |
|   |   | |
|   |   |   |   | |
|   |   |   |   | |
Tap game box for more game details.
|
Saturday, November 2, 2019 |
Game | Time/Location | Opponents | Winner | Loser |
#1 |
10:00 AM Franklin Pierce HS |
Fife 0 @Washington 3 |
Washington to #5 |
Fife to #6 |
#2 |
10:00 AM Franklin Pierce HS |
Foster 0 @Steilacoom 3 |
Steilacoom to #5 |
Foster to #6 |
#5 |
12:00 PM Franklin Pierce HS |
Washington 0 @Steilacoom 3 |
First Place |
Second Place |
#6 |
12:00 PM Franklin Pierce HS |
Fife 3 @Foster 0 |
Third Place |
Fourth Place |
#3 |
2:00 PM Franklin Pierce HS |
Orting 0 @White River 3 |
Fifth Place |
Sixth Place |
#4 |
2:00 PM Franklin Pierce HS |
Highline 1 @River Ridge 3 |
Seventh Place |
Eighth Place |
2019 SPSL 2A
Volleyball
Franklin Pierce High School
Sat, Nov 2
Tournament Director:
Wendy Malich
wmalich@fpschools.org
253-298-3023
All Games at FPHS
Seeds 1-4 are 3 Division Champions & best 2nd place team, seeded 1-4 by RPI.
Games 1,4,6 in Auxilary Gym.
Games 2,3,5 in Main Gym.
$6 Adults/Non-ASB
$4 Students with ASB
$4 Sr. Citizens (62+)
$4 Military
$4 Elementary
Admission price is per day.
Checks Not Accepted
Team Awards
(Top 8 to WCD Tournament)
First Place
Steilacoom
Second Place
Washington
Third Place
Fife
Fourth Place
Foster
Fifth Place
White River
Sixth Place
Orting
Seventh Place
River Ridge
Eighth Place
Highline
Tournament Seeding
1 | RPI #1 | Steilacoom |
2 | RPI #2 | Washington |
3 | RPI #3 | Fife |
4 | RPI #4 | Foster |
5 | RPI #5 | White River |
6 | RPI #6 | Orting |
7 | RPI #7 | River Ridge |
8 | RPI #8 | Highline |
Game #
Logo1 | Team Name1 | Score1 |
Logo2 | Team Name2 | Score2 |
Date: | |
Time: | |
Location: | |
Tickets: | |
Notes: