Return to IndexLogin

2024 District 2/3 2A Boys Soccer
Tuesday, May 7 - Saturday, May 11

Public View   View:
 
May 11
@Higher Seed
May 9
@Higher Seed
May 7
@Higher Seed
May 9
@Higher Seed
May 11
Franklin Pierce Stadium
 
 
      
14 Enumclaw 0
#1
May. 7, 6:00pm
11 Renton 3
Loser Out
      
           
test

DOWNLOAD
the WIAA Live App for easy access to brackets and game results.

           
   
11 Renton 3
#9 Clover Park HS
May. 9, 7:00pm
6 Clover Park 0
Loser Out
       
          
          
     
6 Clover Park 0
#2
May. 7, 7:00pm
3 Foster 1
     
          
           
11 Renton 2
#15 Sammamish HS
May. 11, 11:00am
10 Sammamish 1
Winner to State,
Loser Out
          
Winner AND Loser of Games #18 and #17 and Winners of Games #15 and #16 advance to State. WIAA Seeding Committee will seed the State Tournament bracket.
          
          
     
15 Sequim 0
#3
May. 7, 7:00pm
10 Sammamish 1
Loser Out
  
3 Foster 0
#13 Franklin Pierce HS
May. 9, 7:30pm
2 Franklin Pierce 4
Loser to #17
  
         
         
   
10 Sammamish 3
#10 Bremerton HS
May. 9, 7:00pm
7 Bremerton 2
Loser Out
       
          
          
     
7 Bremerton 0
#4 Franklin Pierce Stadium
May. 7, 6:00pm
2 Franklin Pierce 6
      
           
           
            
            
           
Both to State
4 Fife 0
#18 Franklin Pierce Stadium
May. 11, 1:00pm
2 Franklin Pierce 2
      
Loser Out
13 Lindbergh 1
#5
May. 7, 7:00pm
12 Steilacoom 2
     
           
           
   
12 Steilacoom 1
#11 Highline Memorial Stadium
May. 9, 7:30pm
5 Evergreen (Sea) 2
Loser Out
       
          
           
     
5 Evergreen (Sea) 0
#6
May. 7, 7:00pm
4 Fife 2
      
           
           
9 White River 1
#16 Highline Memorial Stadium
May. 11, 11:00am
5 Evergreen (Sea) 3
Winner to State,
Loser Out
           
           
           
     
16 North Mason 0
#7
May. 7, 7:00pm
9 White River 2
Loser Out
  
4 Fife 1
#14 PKs
1 North Kitsap 0
Loser to #17
   
          
          
   
Loser Out
9 White River 1
#12 Franklin Pierce HS
May. 9, 5:30pm
8 Washington 0
       
          
          
     
8 Washington 0
#8 North Kitsap HS
May. 7, 7:00pm
1 North Kitsap 5
     
Both to State
3 Foster 0
#17 Franklin Pierce Stadium
May. 11, 11:00am
1 North Kitsap 6
L13 vs. L14
          
          
           
           
           
             
             
             
             
On to State
First Place
Franklin Pierce
Second Place
Fife
Third Place
North Kitsap
Fourth Place
Foster
Fifth Place
Renton
Fifth Place
Evergreen (Sea)
Copyright rSchoolToday/VNN