Return to IndexLogin

2024 District 2/3 2A Girls Basketball Tournament
Higher seeds, Foster HS, Silas HS, TCC
Wednesday, February 14 - Saturday, February 17

Public View   View:
 
February 17
Foster High School
February 16
@Higher Seed
February 14
@ Higher Seed
February 16
Silas High School
February 17
Tacoma Community College
 
 
      
14 Olympic 59
#1
Feb. 14, 6:00pm
11 Renton 38
Loser Out
      
        
test

DOWNLOAD
the WIAA Live App for easy access to brackets and game results.

  
Both the Winner and Loser of Game #17 and #18, as well as the Winner of Game #15 and #16, advance to State. WIAA Seeding Committee will determine the State Tournament Bracket.
          
   
14 Olympic 35
#9
Feb. 16, 6:00pm
6 Kingston 51
Loser Out
      
         
         
     
6 Kingston 30
#2
Feb. 14, 6:00pm
3 Sammamish 45
Loser to #9,
Winner to #13
    
          
          
7 Foster 56
#15
Feb. 17, 2:00pm
6 Kingston 58
Winner State, Loser Out
           
           
           
     
15 Highline 21
#3
Feb. 14, 7:00pm
10 Steilacoom 39
Loser Out
  
3 Sammamish 37
#13
Feb. 16, 6:00pm
2 Port Angeles 36
Loser to #17
   
          
          
   
10 Steilacoom 43
#10
Feb. 16, 6:00pm
7 Foster 53
Loser Out
       
          
          
     
7 Foster 37
#4
Feb. 14, 5:00pm
2 Port Angeles 67
Loser to #10,
Winner to #13
      
           
           
            
            
            
      
13 Fife 38
#5
Feb. 14, 6:00pm
12 North Mason 55
Loser Out
     
3 Sammamish 29
#18
Feb. 17, 12:30pm
1 White River 48
Both Teams to State
           
           
   
12 North Mason 48
#11
Feb. 16, 6:00pm
4 Sequim 76
Loser Out
       
          
          
     
5 Enumclaw 66
#6
Feb. 14, 6:00pm
4 Sequim 49
Loser to #11,
Winner to #14
      
           
           
8 North Kitsap
#16
Feb. 17, 6:00pm
4 Sequim
Winner State, Loser Out
           
           
           
     
16 Lindbergh 38
#7
Feb. 14, 6:30pm
9 Clover Park 58
Loser Out
  
5 Enumclaw 39
#14
Feb. 16, 7:45pm
1 White River 51
Loser to #17
   
          
          
   
9 Clover Park 27
#12
Feb. 16, 6:00pm
8 North Kitsap 61
Loser Out
       
          
          
     
8 North Kitsap 28
#8
Feb. 14, 6:00pm
1 White River 65
Loser to #12,
Winner to #14
     
L13 vs. L14
5 Enumclaw 41
#17 Foster HS
Feb. 17, 10:00am
2 Port Angeles 44
Both Teams to State
          
          
           
           
           
             
             
             
             
On to State
First Place
White River
Second Place
Sammamish
Third Place
Port Angeles
Fourth Place
Enumclaw
Fifth Place
Kingston
Fifth Place
Winner Game 16
Copyright rSchoolToday/VNN