Return to IndexLogin

2024 District 2/3 2A Boys Basketball Tournament
Higher seeds, Foster HS, Silas HS, TCC
Tuesday, February 13 - Saturday, February 17

Public View   View:
 
February 17
Foster High School
February 15
@Higher Seed
February 13
@ Higher Seed
February 15
Silas High School
February 17
Tacoma Community College
 
 
      
14 Evergreen (Sea) 61
#1
Feb. 13, 6:00pm
11 Sequim 73
Loser Out
      
        
test

DOWNLOAD
the WIAA Live App for easy access to brackets and game results.

  
Both the Winner and Loser of Game #17 and #18, as well as the Winner of Game #15 and #16, advance to State. WIAA Seeding Committee will determine the State Tournament Bracket.
          
   
11 Sequim 49
#9
Feb. 15, 6:00pm
6 Franklin Pierce 67
Loser Out
      
         
         
     
6 Franklin Pierce 47
#2
Feb. 13, 6:00pm
3 Renton 78
Loser to #9,
Winner to #13
    
          
          
2 White River 63
#15
Feb. 17, 12:00pm
6 Franklin Pierce 48
Winner State, Loser Out
           
           
           
     
15 Clover Park 49
#3
Feb. 13, 6:00pm
10 Lindbergh 59
Loser Out
  
7 Bremerton 65
#13
Feb. 15, 6:00pm
3 Renton 68
Loser to #17
   
          
          
   
10 Lindbergh 42
#10
Feb. 15, 6:30pm
2 White River 49
Loser Out
       
          
          
     
7 Bremerton 66
#4
Feb. 13, 6:00pm
2 White River 47
Loser to #10,
Winner to #13
      
           
           
            
            
            
      
13 Highline 56
#5
Feb. 13, 7:00pm
12 Steilacoom 59
Loser Out
     
3 Renton 75
#18
Feb. 17, 2:15pm
1 North Kitsap 74
Both Teams to State
           
           
   
12 Steilacoom 49
#11
Feb. 15, 6:00pm
4 Port Angeles 63
Loser Out
       
          
          
     
5 Sammamish 65
#6
Feb. 13, 5:00pm
4 Port Angeles 57
Loser to #11,
Winner to #14
      
           
           
9 Enumclaw 59
#16
Feb. 17, 4:00pm
4 Port Angeles 45
Winner State, Loser Out
           
           
           
     
16 North Mason 51
#7
Feb. 13, 6:00pm
9 Enumclaw 55
Loser Out
  
5 Sammamish 70
#14
Feb. 15, 7:45pm
1 North Kitsap 72
Loser to #17
   
          
          
   
9 Enumclaw 62
#12
Feb. 15, 6:00pm
8 Foss 27
Loser Out
       
          
          
     
8 Foss 73
#8
Feb. 13, 6:00pm
1 North Kitsap 80
Loser to #12,
Winner to #14
     
L13 vs. L14
5 Sammamish 69
#17 Foster HS
Feb. 17, 8:00am
7 Bremerton 59
Both Teams to State
          
          
           
           
           
             
             
             
             
On to State
First Place
Renton
Second Place
North Kitsap
Third Place
Sammamish
Fourth Place
Bremerton
Fifth Place
White River
Fifth Place
Enumclaw
Copyright rSchoolToday/VNN