Return to IndexLogin

2024 District 3/4 4A Boys Basketball Tournament
Higher seeds, FW HS, Stadium HS, MT, TCC
Friday, February 9 - Saturday, February 17

Public View   View:
 
February 10
@higher seeds
February 14-15
February 16-17
February 17
 
 
Federal Way 54
#2
Feb. 10, 7:00pm
Puyallup 43
Loser to #9
         
        
Both the Winner and the Loser of Games #18 and #17 and the Winners of Games #15, #16, and #19 advance to State. The WIAA Seeding Committee will seed the State Tournament bracket.
        
  
Federal Way 66
#13 Federal Way HS
Feb. 15, 5:00pm
Tahoma 67
Loser to #17
     
       
       
Emerald Ridge 47
#4
Feb. 9, 7:30pm
Tahoma 60
Loser to #10
       
       
        
     
Kentwood 56
#18 Tacoma CC
Feb. 17, 5:45pm
Tahoma 74
Both Teams to State
  
test

DOWNLOAD
the WIAA Live App for easy access to brackets and game results.

       
       
Olympia 49
#6
Feb. 10, Time TBD
Camas 46
Loser to #11
       
       
       
  
Kentwood 51
#14 Federal Way HS
Feb. 15, 7:00pm
Olympia 42
Loser to #17
     
       
        
Kentwood 58
#8
Feb. 10, 7:00pm
Sumner 57
Loser to #12
    
NO GAME
Olympia
#17 NO GAME-State Seeded
Feb. 17, 2:45pm
Federal Way

Both to State
   
       
      
Game #17: GSHL will not play. WCD optional
       
       
  
Mount Rainier 44
#9 @Puyallup HS
Feb. 14, 7:00pm
Puyallup 52
Loser Out
     
Graham Kapowsin 57
#1 Overtime
Mount Rainier 64
Loser Out
        
        
    
Curtis 55
#15 Stadium HS
Feb. 16, 1:00pm
Puyallup 58
Winner to State,
Loser to #19
   
       
       
  
Curtis 61
#10 @Emerald Ridge HS
Feb. 14, 7:00pm
Emerald Ridge 45
Loser Out
     
Battle Ground 51
#3
Feb. 10, 7:00pm
Curtis 83
Loser Out
       
       
       
*TIME CHANGE*
Curtis 60
#19 Mt. Tahoma
Feb. 17, 2:00pm
Camas 63
Winner to State,
Loser Out
       
       
  
Rogers (Puyallup) 55
#11 @Camas HS
Feb. 14, 6:00pm
Camas 77
Loser Out
     
Kentridge 75
#5
Feb. 10, 7:00pm
Rogers (Puyallup) 82
Loser Out
       
       
    
Skyview 58
#16 Battleground
Feb. 16, 6:00pm
Camas 45
Winner to State,
Loser to #19
   
       
       
  
Skyview 63
#12 @Sumner HS
Feb. 14, 7:00pm
Sumner 46
Loser Out
     
Bellarmine 40
#7
Feb. 10, Time TBD
Skyview 44
Loser Out
       
       
        
        
        
         
          
          
On to State
First Place
Tahoma
Second Place
Kentwood
Third Place
Federal Way
Third Place
Olympia
Fifth Place
Puyallup
Fifth Place
Skyview
Seventh Place
Camas
Copyright rSchoolToday/VNN