Return to IndexLogin

2024 District 3/4 3A Girls Basketball Tournament
Higher seeds, Mt. Tahoma, TCC
Tuesday, February 6 - Saturday, February 17

Public View   View:
 
February 6
PIGTAIL
February 9
@Higher seed
February 13-14
February 15-17
February 17
 
 
   
Lincoln 53
#2
Feb. 9, 6:00pm
Auburn 65
Loser to #9
         
PIGTAIL DETAILS*
Bainbridge Island must finish in the top three of the Olympic League standings to qualify for the pigtail. They will need to win the pigtail to enter the tournament.

If Bainbridge is #1 in Olympic with top-15 RPI, and RPI is better than PCL #2, they will replace PCL #2 IN bracket, who will slide over to take PCL #3, who will slide to take PCL #4.

If Bainbridge is #1 in Olympic but does not meet either part of the RPI criteria, they will fill PCL #4 spot in the bracket.

If Bainbridge is #2 or #3 in Olympic, they fill PCL #4 in bracket.
          
Both the Winner and the Loser of Games #18 and #17 and the Winners of Games #15, #16, and #19 advance to State. The WIAA Seeding Committee will seed the State Tournament bracket.
          
    
Auburn 45
#13 Mt.Tahoma
Feb. 14, 5:00pm
Bonney Lake 44
Loser to #17
     
         
         
  
Auburn Mountainview 33
#4
Feb. 9, 6:00pm
Bonney Lake 57
Loser to #10
       
         
          
       
*TIME CHANGE*
Auburn 61
#18 Tacoma CC
Feb. 17, 7:30pm
North Thurston 45
Both Teams to State
  
test

DOWNLOAD
the WIAA Live App for easy access to brackets and game results.

         
         
  
Timberline 62
#6
Feb. 9, Time TBD
Evergreen (Van) 73
Loser to #11
       
         
         
    
Evergreen (Van) 43
#14 Mt. Tahoma
Feb. 14, 7:00pm
North Thurston 70
Loser to #17
     
         
           
   
Peninsula 48
#8
Feb. 9, 6:00pm
North Thurston 76
Loser to #12
        
       
Evergreen (Van)
#17 NO GAME D4 team=no play
Feb. 17, Time TBD
Bonney Lake
NO GAME
Both to State
   
          
          
Game #17: GSHL will not play. Optional for WCD.
          
     
Lakes 40
#9 @Higher seed
Feb. 13, 7:00pm
Lincoln 63
Loser Out
     
   
Kent Meridian 34
#3
Feb. 9, 6:00pm
Lakes 74
Loser Out
       
           
       
Kelso 41
#15 Mt. Tahoma
Feb. 16, 1:00pm
Lincoln 63
Winner to State,
Loser to #19
   
          
          
Bainbridge 46
#A Mt. Tahoma
Feb. 7, 6:30pm
Silas 44
Winner to #7 (see PIGTAIL DETAILS),
Loser Out
    
Kelso 44
#10 @Higher seed
Feb. 13, 6:00pm
Auburn Mountainview 37
Loser Out
     
  
Kelso 54
#1
Feb. 9, 5:30pm
Kentlake 34
Loser Out
       
         
         
*TIME CHANGE*
Kelso 38
#19 Mt. Tahoma
Feb. 17, 4:00pm
Peninsula 58
Winner to State,
Loser Out
         
         
     
Gig Harbor 43
#11 @Higher seed
Feb. 13, 7:00pm
Timberline 54
Loser Out
     
   
Bainbridge 40
#7
Feb. 9, 6:00pm
Gig Harbor 50
Loser Out
       
          
       
Peninsula 50
#16 Mt. Tahoma
Feb. 16, 5:00pm
Timberline 61
Winner to State,
Loser to #19
   
          
          
     
Mountain View 32
#12 @Higher seed
Feb. 13, 6:00pm
Peninsula 42
Loser Out
     
   
Capital 38
#5
Feb. 9, Time TBD
Mountain View 62
Loser Out
       
          
           
           
           
            
             
             
On to State
First Place
Auburn
Second Place
North Thurston
Third Place
Winner Game 17
Fourth Place
Loser Game 17
Fifth Place
Lincoln
Fifth Place
Timberline
Seventh Place
Peninsula
Copyright rSchoolToday/VNN