Return to IndexLogin

2023 District 2/3 2A Girls Soccer
Tuesday, October 31 - Saturday, November 4

Public View   View:
 
November 4
@ Higher Seed
November 2
@ Higher Seed
October 31
@ Higher Seed
November 2
@ Higher Seed
November 4
Sammamish HS
 
 
      
14 Evergreen (Sea) 2
#1 Bremerton HS
Oct. 31, 7:00pm
11 Bremerton 1
Loser Out
      
           
test

DOWNLOAD
the WIAA Live App for easy access to brackets and game results.

           
   
14 Evergreen (Sea) 0
#9 White River HighSchool
Nov. 2, 6:00pm
6 White River 2
Loser Out
       
          
          
     
6 White River 1
#2 Sammamish HS
Oct. 31, 7:00pm
3 Sammamish 5
     
          
           
7 Steilacoom 1
#15 White River HighSchool
Nov. 4, 11:00am
6 White River 0
Winner to State,
Loser Out
          
Winner AND Loser of Games #18 and #17 and Winners of Games #15 and #16 advance to State. WIAA Seeding Committee will seed the State Tournament bracket.
          
          
     
15 Kingston 0
#3 Orting HS
Oct. 31, 7:00pm
10 Orting 2
Loser Out
  
3 Sammamish 0
#13 North Kitsap HS
Nov. 2, 7:00pm
2 North Kitsap 4
Loser to #17
  
         
         
   
10 Orting 1
#10 Steilacoom HS
Nov. 2, 7:00pm
7 Steilacoom 2
Loser Out
       
          
          
     
7 Steilacoom 0
#4 North Kitsap HS
Oct. 31, 7:00pm
2 North Kitsap 3
      
           
           
            
            
           
Both to State
2 North Kitsap 0
#18 Sammamish HS
Nov. 4, 2:00pm
1 Fife 1
      
Loser Out
13 Franklin Pierce 2
#5 Renton Memorial Stadium
Oct. 31, 7:00pm
12 Lindbergh 1
     
           
           
   
13 Franklin Pierce 0
#11 Enumclaw Expo Center
Nov. 2, 6:00pm
4 Enumclaw 9
Loser Out
       
          
           
     
5 Sequim 4
#6 PK Win 4-2 SQHS
4 Enumclaw 3
      
           
           
9 Port Angeles 1
#16 Enumclaw Expo Center
Nov. 4, 2:00pm
4 Enumclaw 0
Winner to State,
Loser Out
           
           
           
     
16 Renton 0
#7 Peninsula College
Oct. 31, 5:30pm
9 Port Angeles 2
Loser Out
  
5 Sequim 0
#14 Fife HS
Nov. 2, 6:00pm
1 Fife 4
Loser to #17
   
          
          
   
Loser Out
9 Port Angeles 2
#12 Highline Memorial Stadium
Nov. 2, 7:00pm
8 Highline 1
       
          
          
     
8 Highline 0
#8 Fife HS
Oct. 31, 6:00pm
1 Fife 5
     
Both to State
5 Sequim 3
#17 OT
3 Sammamish 2
L13 vs. L14
          
          
           
           
           
             
             
             
             
On to State
First Place
Fife
Second Place
North Kitsap
Third Place
Sequim
Fourth Place
Sammamish
Fifth Place
Steilacoom
Fifth Place
Port Angeles
Copyright rSchoolToday/VNN