|
February 18
| | |
February 17
| | |
February 15
| | |
February 17
| | |
February 18
|   |
  |
| |   |   | |   |   |
14 |
Highline |
41 |
#1 |
@ Higher Seed Feb. 15, 6:00pm |
|
11 |
Franklin Pierce |
81 |
Loser Out |   |   | |   |   | |
| |   |   | |   |   |   |   |
DOWNLOAD the WIAA Live App for easy access to brackets and scores.
|   |   |
Both the Winner and Loser of Game #17 and #18, as well as the Winner of Game #15 and #16, advance to State. WIAA Seeding Committee will determine the State Tournament Bracket.
|
| |   |   | |   | |   |   |   |   |
| |   |   |
11 |
Franklin Pierce |
62 |
#9 |
@ Higher Seed Feb. 17, 6:00pm |
|
6 |
Port Angeles |
66 |
Loser Out | |   |   |   |   |   |
| |   |   | |   |   |   |   |   |
| |   | | |   |   |   |   |   |
| | |   | |   |
6 |
Port Angeles |
44 |
#2 |
@ Higher Seed Feb. 15, 6:00pm |
|
3 |
Enumclaw |
53 |
Loser to #9, Winner to #13 |   |   |   |   |
| | |   | |   |   |   |   |   | |
| | |   |   | | |   |   |   | |
|
7 |
Clover Park |
58 |
|
6 |
Port Angeles |
53 |
Winner to State, Loser Out | |   | |   |   | |   | |   |   | |
| |   | |   |   | |   | |   |   | |
| |   | |   |   | |   | |   |   | |
| |   | |   |   |
15 |
Lindbergh |
37 |
#3 |
@ Higher Seed Feb. 15, 6:00pm |
|
10 |
Sequim |
66 |
Loser Out | |   | Loser to #17
3 |
Enumclaw |
56 |
#13 |
Highline HS Feb. 17, 6:00pm |
|
2 |
North Kitsap |
49 |
|   |   | |
| |   | |   |   | |   |   |   | |
| |   | |   | |   | | |   | |
| | |   |
10 |
Sequim |
57 |
#10 |
@ Higher Seed Feb. 17, 6:00pm |
|
7 |
Clover Park |
68 |
Loser Out | |   | |   | |   | |
| | |   | |   | |   | |   | |
| |   | | |   | |   | |   | |
| |   |   | |   |
7 |
Clover Park |
44 |
#4 |
@ Higher Seed Feb. 15, 6:00pm |
|
2 |
North Kitsap |
60 |
Loser to #10, Winner to #13 | |   | | |   | |
| |   |   | |   | |   | | |   | |
| |   |   |   | | |   | | |   | |
| |   |   | |   |   |   |   | | |   | |
| |   |   | |   |   |   |   | | |   | |
| |   |   | |   |   |   |   | | |   | |
| |   |   | |   |   | Loser Out
13 |
Bremerton |
77 |
|
12 |
Foster |
75 |
|   |   | | |   |
3 |
Enumclaw |
54 |
|
1 |
Renton |
57 |
Both Teams to State |
| |   |   | |   |   |   |   | | |   |
| |   |   | |   | |   |   | |   | |
| |   |   |
13 |
Bremerton |
55 |
#11 |
@ Higher Seed Feb. 17, 6:00pm |
|
4 |
Foss |
81 |
Loser Out | |   |   |   | | |   |
| |   |   | |   |   |   | | |   |
| |   | | |   |   |   | | |   |
| | |   | |   |
5 |
Sammamish |
55 |
#6 |
@ Higher Seed Feb. 15, 6:00pm |
|
4 |
Foss |
52 |
Loser to #11, Winner to #14 |   |   | | |   | |
| | |   | |   |   |   | | |   | |
| | |   |   | | |   | | |   | |
|
8 |
White River |
71 |
|
4 |
Foss |
72 |
Winner to State, Loser Out | |   | |   |   | |   | | |   | |
| |   | |   |   | |   | | |   | |
| |   | |   |   | |   | | |   | |
| |   | |   |   |
16 |
Olympic |
37 |
#7 |
@ Higher Seed Feb. 15, 6:00pm |
|
9 |
Steilacoom |
63 |
Loser Out | |   | Loser to #17
5 |
Sammamish |
48 |
#14 |
Highline HS Feb. 17, 7:45pm |
|
1 |
Renton |
71 |
| |   | |
| |   | |   |   | |   | |   | |
| |   | |   | |   | | |   | |
| | |   |
9 |
Steilacoom |
47 |
#12 |
@ Higher Seed Feb. 17, 6:00pm |
|
8 |
White River |
54 |
Loser Out | |   | |   |   |   | |
| | |   | |   | |   |   |   | |
| |   | | |   | |   |   |   | |
| |   |   | |   | Loser G#12,Winner G#14
8 |
White River |
44 |
#8 |
Renton HS Feb. 15, 6:00pm |
|
1 |
Renton |
80 |
| |   | |   |   | L13 vs. L14
5 |
Sammamish |
73 |
|
2 |
North Kitsap |
64 |
Both Teams to State |
| |   |   | |   | |   | |   |   |
| |   |   |   | | |   | |   |   |
| |   |   | |   |   |   |   | |   |   |
| |   |   | |   |   |   |   | |   |   |
| |   |   | |   |   |   |   | |   |   |
| |   |   | |   |   | |   |   | |   |   | |
| |   |   | |   |   | |   |   | |   |   | |
| |   |   | |   |   | |   |   | |   |   | |
| |   |   | |   |   | |   |   | |   |   | |