Return to IndexLogin

2023 District 3/4 3A Boys Basketball
Wednesday, February 8 - Saturday, February 18

Public View   View:
 
February 8
PLAY-IN
February 18
@ Higher Seed
February 17
@ Higher Seed
February 15
@ Higher Seed
February 11
@ Higher Seed
February 16
Auburn HS
February 18
Auburn HS
 
 
@GSHL #3
17 Bainbridge 47
#A Black Hills HS
Feb. 8, 7:45pm
15 Prairie 55
Loser Out
           
14 Mt. Tahoma 72
#1
Feb. 11, 7:00pm
11 Todd Beamer 74
Loser Out
      
                
Winners AND Losers of Games #18 and #17 and Winners of Games #15, #16 and #19 advance to State. WIAA Seeding Committee will seed the State Tournament Bracket.
                
        
W1 vs. L2
11 Todd Beamer 77
#9
Feb. 15, 7:00pm
3 Lincoln 65
Loser Out
       
               
               
           
7 Auburn Mountainview 64
#2
Feb. 11, 7:00pm
3 Lincoln 42
Loser to #9
     
Play-In Details
Bainbridge could replace GSHL #3, depending on Olympic League final standings and winning pigtail game.If Bainbridge is #1, #2 or #3 in Olympic League, win pigtail, they replace GSHL #3 (seed #15) on bracket. Loser is out. Pigtail between GSHL #3 and Bainbridge will take place at neutral site.
               
test

DOWNLOAD
the WIAA Live App for easy access to brackets and scores.

               
     
11 Todd Beamer 45
#15
Feb. 17, 7:00pm
6 Stadium 60
Winner to State,
Loser to #19
          
               
               
          
DATE CHANGE
15 Prairie 72
#3
Feb. 10, 8:00pm
10 Silas 86
Loser Out
  
7 Auburn Mountainview 37
#13
Feb. 16, 8:00pm
2 Auburn 52
Loser to #17
  
              
              
        
W3 vs. L4
10 Silas 57
#10
Feb. 15, 7:00pm
6 Stadium 58
Loser Out
       
               
                
           
6 Stadium 61
#4
Feb. 11, 7:00pm
2 Auburn 64
Loser to #10
      
                 
                 
   
L15 vs. L16
11 Todd Beamer 55
#19
Feb. 18, Time TBD
4 Mountain View 61
Winner to State,
Loser Out
              
                 
                 
           
13 Kent Meridian 63
#5
Feb. 11, 2:00pm
12 Capital 70
Loser Out
     
5 Gig Harbor 59
#18
Feb. 18, 4:00pm
2 Auburn 60
Both Teams to State
                
                
         
W5 vs. L6
12 Capital 49
#11
Feb. 15, 7:00pm
4 Mountain View 54
Loser Out
       
                
                
           
5 Gig Harbor 70
#6 Overtime
4 Mountain View 67
Loser to #11
      
                 
                 
      
8 North Thurston 61
#16
Feb. 17, 6:00pm
4 Mountain View 42
Loser to #19
           
                 
                 
           
16 Yelm 79
#7
Feb. 10, 6:00pm
9 Kelso 88
Loser Out
  
5 Gig Harbor 58
#14 Overtime
1 Timberline 54
Loser to #17
   
                
                
         
W7 vs. L8
9 Kelso 47
#12
Feb. 15, 6:00pm
8 North Thurston 69
Loser Out
       
                
                
           
8 North Thurston 50
#8
Feb. 11, 6:00pm
1 Timberline 51
Loser to #12
     
L13 vs. L14
7 Auburn Mountainview 52
#17
Feb. 18, 12:00pm
1 Timberline 60
Both Teams to State
                
                
                 
                 
                 
                   
                   
                   
                   
Copyright rSchoolToday/VNN