Return to IndexLogin

2023 District 3/4 4A Boys Basketball
Saturday, February 11 - Saturday, February 18

Public View   View:
 
February 18
@ Higher Seed
February 17
@ Higher Seed
February 15
@ Higher Seed
February 11
@ Higher Seed
February 16
Curtis HS
February 18
Curtis HS
 
 
         
14 Graham Kapowsin 49
#1
Feb. 11, 7:00pm
11 Kentwood 65
Loser Out
      
              
Both the Winners and Losers of Games #18 and #17 and the Winners of Games #15, #16 and #19 advance to State. The WIAA Seeding Committee will seed the State Tournament Bracket.
              
      
W1 vs. L2
11 Kentwood 63
#9
Feb. 15, 7:00pm
6 Tahoma 71
Loser Out
       
             
             
        
6 Tahoma 50
#2
Feb. 11, 6:00pm
3 Olympia 70
      
             
test

DOWNLOAD
the WIAA Live App for easy access to brackets and scores.

             
   
7 Sumner 57
#15
Feb. 17, 7:00pm
6 Tahoma 79
Winner to State,
Loser to #19
          
             
             
        
15 Battle Ground 68
#3
Feb. 11, 7:00pm
10 Puyallup 66
Loser Out
  
W2 vs. W4
3 Olympia 77
#13
Feb. 16, 4:30pm
2 Federal Way 68
Loser to #17
  
            
            
      
W3 vs. L4
15 Battle Ground 55
#10
Feb. 15, 5:30pm
7 Sumner 61
Loser Out
       
             
             
        
7 Sumner 45
#4
Feb. 11, 6:00pm
2 Federal Way 83
      
              
              
L15 vs. L16
12 Emerald Ridge 49
#19
Feb. 18, 6:00pm
7 Sumner 53
Winner to State,
Loser Out
              
              
              
        
13 Mount Rainier 54
#5
Feb. 11, 6:00pm
12 Emerald Ridge 57
Loser Out
     
3 Olympia 50
#18
Feb. 18, 5:00pm
1 Curtis 52
Both Teams to State
             
             
      
W5 vs. L6
12 Emerald Ridge 46
#11
Feb. 15, 7:00pm
5 Bellarmine 40
Loser Out
       
             
             
        
5 Bellarmine 57
#6
Feb. 11, 6:00pm
4 Camas 75
      
              
              
   
12 Emerald Ridge 45
#16
Feb. 17, 6:00pm
9 Union 73
Winner to State,
Loser to #19
           
              
              
        
16 Rogers (Puyallup) 59
#7
Feb. 11, 7:00pm
9 Union 80
Loser Out
  
W6 vs. W8
4 Camas 44
#14
Feb. 16, 7:30pm
1 Curtis 79
Loser to #17
   
             
             
      
W7 vs. L8
9 Union 55
#12
Feb. 15, 6:00pm
8 Kentridge 47
Loser Out
       
             
             
        
8 Kentridge 59
#8 Curtis HS
Feb. 11, 7:00pm
1 Curtis 74
     
L13 vs. L14
4 Camas 49
#17
Feb. 18, 11:00am
2 Federal Way 83
Both Teams to State
             
             
              
              
              
                
                
                
                
                
                
                
Copyright rSchoolToday/VNN