|
May 12
| | |
May 10
| | |
May 7
| | |
May 10
| | |
May 12
|   |
  |
| |   |   | |   |   |
14 |
Rogers (Puyallup) |
0 |
|
11 |
Tahoma |
4 |
Loser Out |   |   | |   |   | |
| |   |   | |   |   |   |   | |   |   |
Winners AND Losers of Game 18 and 17, and Winners of Games 16 and 15 advance to State. WIAA Seeding Committee will seed the State Tournament Bracket.
|
| |   |   | |   | |   |   | |   |   |
| |   |   |
11 |
Tahoma |
7 |
#9 |
Federal Way May. 10, 5:00pm |
|
6 |
Kentwood |
0 |
Loser Out | |   |   |   | |   |   |
| |   |   | |   |   |   | |   |   |
| |   | | |   |   |   | |   |   |
| | |   | |   |
6 |
Kentwood |
0 |
|
3 |
Puyallup |
1 |
|   |   | |   |   | |
| | |   | |   |   |   | |   |   |
DOWNLOAD the WIAA Live App for easy access to brackets and results.
|
| | |   |   | | |   | |   |   |
| W9 vs. W10
11 |
Tahoma |
3 |
|
10 |
Emerald Ridge |
2 |
Winner to State, Loser Out | |   | |   |   | |   | |   |   |
| |   | |   |   | |   | |   |   |
| |   | |   |   | |   | |   |   |
| |   | |   |   |
15 |
Skyview |
1 |
|
10 |
Emerald Ridge |
2 |
Loser Out | |   |
3 |
Puyallup |
1 |
|
2 |
Kennedy Catholic |
0 |
Loser to #17 |   |   |
| |   | |   |   | |   |   |   |
| |   | |   | |   | | |   | |
| | |   |
10 |
Emerald Ridge |
2 |
#10 |
Federal Way May. 10, 7:00pm |
|
7 |
Curtis |
1 |
Loser Out | |   | |   | |   | |
| | |   | |   | |   | |   | |
| |   | | |   | |   | |   | |
| |   |   | |   |
7 |
Curtis |
0 |
|
2 |
Kennedy Catholic |
1 |
| |   | | |   | |
| |   |   | |   | |   | | |   | |
| |   |   |   | | |   | | |   | |
| |   |   | |   |   |   |   | | |   | |
| |   |   | |   |   |   |   | | |   | |
| |   |   | |   |   |   |   | | |   | |
| |   |   | |   |   |
13 |
Mount Rainier |
2 |
|
12 |
Sumner |
3 |
Loser Out |   |   | | |   |
4 |
Union |
1 |
#18 |
13-12 Puyallup, in Kicks From the Mark |
|
3 |
Puyallup |
2 |
Both Teams to State |
| |   |   | |   |   |   |   | | |   |
| |   |   | |   | |   |   | |   | |
| |   |   |
12 |
Sumner |
1 |
#11 |
Sunset Chev May. 10, 7:30pm |
|
5 |
Olympia |
4 |
Loser Out | |   |   |   | | |   |
| |   |   | |   |   |   | | |   |
| |   | | |   |   |   | | |   |
| | |   | |   |
|   |   | | |   | |
| | |   | |   |   |   | | |   | |
| | |   |   | | |   | | |   | |
| W11 vs. W12
Winner to State, Loser Out | |   | |   |   | |   | | |   | |
| |   | |   |   | |   | | |   | |
| |   | |   |   | |   | | |   | |
| |   | |   |   |
16 |
South Kitsap |
0 |
#7 |
Doc Harris Stadium May. 7, 2:00pm |
|
9 |
Camas |
5 |
Loser Out | |   |
Loser to #17 | |   | |
| |   | |   |   | |   | |   | |
| |   | |   | |   | | |   | |
| | |   |
9 |
Camas |
4 |
#12 |
Sunset Chev May. 10, 5:30pm |
|
8 |
Decatur |
2 |
Loser Out | |   | |   |   |   | |
| | |   | |   | |   |   |   | |
| |   | | |   | |   |   |   | |
| |   |   | |   |
8 |
Decatur |
0 |
|
1 |
Bellarmine |
4 |
| |   | |   |   | |
| |   |   | |   | |   | |   |   | |
| |   |   |   | | |   | |   |   | |
| |   |   | |   |   |   |   | |   |   | |
| |   |   | |   |   |   |   | |   |   | L13 vs. L14
2 |
Kennedy Catholic |
1 |
#17 |
Sparks Stadium May. 12, 7:30pm |
|
1 |
Bellarmine |
2 |
Both Teams to State |
| |   |   | |   |   |   |   | |   |   |
| |   |   | |   |   | |   |   | |   |   |
| |   |   | |   |   | |   |   | |   |   |
| |   |   | |   |   | |   |   | |   |   |
| |   |   | |   |   | |   |   | |   |   |