Login

2016 West Central / SeaKing
2A Girls Basketball Tournament
at Area Sites
Wednesday, February 10 - Saturday, February 20

Print
 
View:
 
February 20
February 18
February 16
February 13
Feb. 10 or 11
at Higher Seed
(bottom bracket team)
February 13
February 18
February 20
 
 
            
Kingston 48
#1
Feb. 11, 7:00pm
Franklin Pierce 58
         
                     
                     
         
Kingston 51
#13 Curtis HS
Feb. 13, 12:00pm
Sammamish 22
Loser Out
    
Franklin Pierce 54
#9 Foss HS
Feb. 13, 12:00pm
Renton 44
Loser to #22
      
                   
                   
      
Kingston 42
#19 Foss HS
Feb. 16, 6:00pm
North Kitsap 62
Loser Out
    
Sammamish 34
#2
Feb. 11, 7:00pm
Renton 41
        
                  
                  
   
North Kitsap 60
#23 Curtis HS
Feb. 18, 6:00pm
Olympic 44
Loser Out
            
Franklin Pierce 50
#17 Foss HS
Feb. 18, 6:00pm
Port Angeles 35
Loser to #26
   
                  
                  
     
Foster 38
#20 Foss HS
Feb. 16, 7:45pm
Olympic 50
Loser Out
     
Foster 30
#3
Feb. 11, 7:00pm
River Ridge 61
        
                  
                  
        
Foster 65
#14 Curtis HS
Feb. 13, 1:45pm
Steilacoom 63
Loser Out
    
River Ridge 34
#10 Foss HS
Feb. 13, 1:45pm
Port Angeles 39
Loser to #21
      
                  
                  
           
Steilacoom 36
#4
Feb. 11, 7:00pm
Port Angeles 40
        
                   
                   
North Kitsap 51
#25 Curtis HS
Feb. 20, 1:45pm
River Ridge 41
Winner 5th / Loser 6th
                   
Franklin Pierce 20
#27 Foss HS
Feb. 20, 6:00pm
White River 43
Championship
Winner 1st / Loser 2nd
                   
                   
           
Date & Time Change!
Fife 28
#5
Feb. 10, 7:45pm
Olympic 39
        
                   
                   
         
Fife 42
#15 Curtis HS
Feb. 13, 3:30pm
Tyee 27
Loser Out
    
Olympic 31
#11 Foss HS
Feb. 13, 3:30pm
Liberty (Renton) 34
Loser to #20
      
                   
                   
      
Fife 20
#21 Curtis HS
Feb. 16, 6:00pm
River Ridge 28
Loser Out
    
Tyee 45
#6
Feb. 11, 7:00pm
Liberty (Renton) 75
        
                  
                  
   
River Ridge 45
#24 Curtis HS
Feb. 18, 7:45pm
Renton 38
Loser Out
            
Liberty (Renton) 53
#18 Foss HS
Feb. 18, 7:45pm
White River 71
Loser to #26
   
                  
                  
     
Lindbergh 48
#22 Curtis HS
Feb. 16, 7:45pm
Renton 58
Loser Out
     
North Kitsap 56
#7
Feb. 11, 7:00pm
Lindbergh 30
        
                  
                  
        
Lindbergh 49
#16 Curtis HS
Feb. 13, 5:30pm
Bremerton 30
Loser Out
    
North Kitsap 37
#12 Foss HS
Feb. 13, 5:30pm
White River 54
Loser to #19
     
Port Angeles 33
#26 Curtis HS
Feb. 20, 5:30pm
Liberty (Renton) 39
Winner 3rd / Loser 4th
SPSL = South Puget Sound League.
OLY = Olympic League.
SEA = Seamount League.
KINGCO = KingCo League.
                
                
          
Bremerton 24
#8
Feb. 11, 7:00pm
White River 79
       
                 
                 
                    
                     
                     
Team Awards
(Advance to Regionals)
Champion
White River
Second Place
Franklin Pierce
Third Place
Liberty (Renton)
Fourth Place
Port Angeles
Fifth Place
North Kitsap
Sixth Place
River Ridge
Admissions
Adults & Students w/o ASB $8.00.

Students (with ASB) $5.00.

Elementary
(under 12) $4.00.

Senior Citizens
(62 & over)
$5.00.

Preschool
(with parent)
Free.
  Revised: 2/20/16 7:57 PM by Tim Thomsen
Scored Game #27

Director: , 253-891-5555, tim_thomsen@sumnersd.org
 
hit counter
Copyright 2007-2009 WashingtonPrepAthletics.com | Contact