WPA Logo
WPA Network  
 
 
Teams have not been assigned yet.
2020 District 1 3A Baseball
SHARE

2020 District 1

3A Baseball

Everett Memorial Stadium
Thu, May 7 - Sat, May 16

District 1 Contact

Director: Robert Polk
Treasurer: Don Beazizo

PO Box 1133
Burlington, WA 98233
Email: NWDist1@gmail.com
Director Phone: 425-268-3716
Treasurer Phone: 360-708-5587

Tournament Director

TBD

Bracketologist

Ted House
WPA Network

Webmaster

Mark Martin
WPA Network

Admissions

Adults, Students w/o ASB $7

Students with ASB
$5

Senior Citizens & Children
$5

Tournament Seeding

1South/NWC #1
2North #1
3South/NWC #2
4North #2
5South/NWC #3
6North #3
7South/NWC #4
8North #4
9South/NWC #5
10North #5
Thu, May 7 - Sat, May 16
Everett Memorial Stadium
May 7
Play-In Games
at Higher Seed
  
May 16
  
May 13
at Higher Seed
  
May 12
at Higher Seed
  
May 9
at Higher Seed
  
May 12
  
May 16
 
#A 9 South/NWC #5
8 North #4
           
#1 5 South/NWC #3
4 North #2
      
                 
        
#5 Loser #1
Loser #2
    
#7 Winner #1
Winner #2
   
#B 10 North #5
7 South/NWC #4
     
#9 Winner #5
Loser #8
    
#2 Winner #13
1 South/NWC #1
     
              
  
#11 Winner #9
Winner #10
            
#12 Winner #7
Winner #8
     
#10 Loser #7
Winner #6
     
#3 6 North #3
3 South/NWC #2
     
               
        
#6 Loser #3
Loser #4
    
#8 Winner #3
Winner #4
   
           
#4 Winner #14
2 North #1
     
                
                  

Hover mouse over game box for more game deteails

Team Awards

(Top 3 To Regionals)

First Place
Winner Game 12
Second Place
Loser Game 12
Third Place
Winner Game 11
Thu, May 7 - Sat, May 16
Everett Memorial Stadium
May 7
Play-In Games
at Higher Seed
  
May 16
  
May 13
at Higher Seed
  
May 12
at Higher Seed
  
May 9
at Higher Seed
  
May 12
  
May 16
 
#A 9 South/NWC #5
8 North #4
           
#1 5 South/NWC #3
4 North #2
      
                 
        
#5 Loser #1
Loser #2
    
#7 Winner #1
Winner #2
   
#B 10 North #5
7 South/NWC #4
     
#9 Winner #5
Loser #8
    
#2 Winner #13
1 South/NWC #1
     
              
  
#11 Winner #9
Winner #10
            
#12 Winner #7
Winner #8
     
#10 Loser #7
Winner #6
     
#3 6 North #3
3 South/NWC #2
     
               
        
#6 Loser #3
Loser #4
    
#8 Winner #3
Winner #4
   
           
#4 Winner #14
2 North #1
     
                
                  
Tap game box for more game details

Team Awards

(Top 3 To Regionals)

First Place
Winner Game 12
Second Place
Loser Game 12
Third Place
Winner Game 11
 
Thursday, May 7, 2020
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
A 4:00 PM
TBD
South/NWC #5
@North #4
to #2 Out
B 4:00 PM
TBD
North #5
@South/NWC #4
to #4 Out
 
Saturday, May 9, 2020
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#1 2:00 PM
TBD
South/NWC #3
@North #2
to #7 to #5
#2 2:00 PM
TBD
Winner #13
@South/NWC #1
to #7 to #5
#3 2:00 PM
TBD
North #3
@South/NWC #2
to #8 to #6
#4 2:00 PM
TBD
Winner #14
@North #1
to #8 to #6
 
Tuesday, May 12, 2020
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#5 4:00 PM
TBD
Loser #1
@Loser #2
to #9 Out
#6 4:00 PM
TBD
Loser #3
@Loser #4
to #10 Out
#7 4:00 PM
Everett Memorial Stadium
Winner #1
@Winner #2
to #12 to #10
#8 7:00 PM
Everett Memorial Stadium
Winner #3
@Winner #4
to #12 to #9
 
Wednesday, May 13, 2020
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#9 4:00 PM
TBD
Winner #5
@Loser #8
to #11 Out
#10 4:00 PM
TBD
Loser #7
@Winner #6
to #11 Out
 
Saturday, May 16, 2020
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#11 1:00 PM
Everett Memorial Stadium
Winner #9
@Winner #10
Third Place Out
#12 4:00 PM
Everett Memorial Stadium
Winner #7
@Winner #8
First Place Second Place