Boys Wrestling
NPSL 4A - Cascade
   League  Overall
 WLWL
Kentlake2020
Kentwood2020
Tahoma2021
Hazen1111
Kennedy Catholic1111
Kent Meridian0202
Kentridge0202
Mt Rainier0202


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
Tuesday, Dec 10
Final
Scored By: Kendall.Anderson
10Kennedy Catholic
58Kentwood *


Final
Scored By: Neil.Dial
52Auburn Riv
21T Jefferson *


Thursday, Dec 12
Final
Scored By: Brett.Lucas
54Auburn Riv
16Todd Beamer *


Final
Scored By: Jeremy.Williams
0Mt Rainier
75Kentlake *


Final
Scored By: Todd.Owens
43Tahoma
24Kent Meridian *


Final
Scored By: Todd.Lantz
54Hazen
25Kentridge *


Final
Scored By: christopher.ansell
59Auburn MV
22Federal Way *


Final
Scored By: Tevyn.Tillman
60Enumclaw
15Decatur *


Final
Scored By: Matt.Hoover
18T Jefferson
66Auburn *


Friday, Dec 13
 
Rose City Championships
Enumclaw


Westview H
 
Battle at the Border
Todd Beamer
Steilacoom
Sehome
Rochester
North Thurston
Mount Vernon
Lynden
Liberty
Kent Meridian
Kalama
Issaquah
Ferndale
Everett
Darrington
Blaine *


BLHS
 
Olympic Duals JV Tournament
Yelm
Union
South Kitsap
Sequim
Port Angeles
North Mason
North Kitsap
Graham Kapowsin
Davis
Curtis
Central Kitsap
Bremerton
Auburn
Olympic *


KitPav
Saturday, Dec 14
 
Timberline
T Jefferson
Shorewood
Oak Harbor
Kentridge
Kentlake
Hazen
Decatur *


Decatur
 
Larry Brown Tournament
Washington
Sunnyside
Shorecrest
Port Angeles
North Mason
Newport
Mercer Island
Interlake
Ballard
Bainbridge
Auburn Riv
Auburn MV
Fife *


FHS
 
Shelton
Redmond
Prairie
North Creek
Marysville-Pil
Jackson
Federal Way
Ellensburg
Cedarcrest
Cascade Chr
Bellarmine
Puyallup *


PHS
 
Tony Clarke Classic
Renton
Mark Morris
Kennedy Catholic
Franklin Pierce
Emerald Ridge
Curtis
Clover Park
Bethel
Bonney Lake *


BLHS
 
Battle at the Border
Todd Beamer
Steilacoom
Sehome
Rochester
North Thurston
Mount Vernon
Lynden
Liberty
Kent Meridian
Kalama
Issaquah
Ferndale
Everett
Darrington
Blaine *


BLHS
 
Rose City Championships
Enumclaw *


Westview H
Sunday, Dec 15
** RESCHEDULED / Sat, Dec 14 **
Larry Brown Tournament
Washington
Sunnyside
Shorecrest
Renton
Port Angeles
North Mason
Newport
Mercer Island
Interlake
Ballard
Bainbridge
Auburn Riv
Auburn MV
Fife *


ScheduleCoachesRosterDocuments
 
Schedule:
Show Transportation

2019-20 Varsity Boys Wrestling Schedule

Regular Season - Completed Games

  Date Hazen Opponent  
* Wed, Dec 4 Hazen 36 Kennedy Catholic 40
Sat, Dec 7 2019 Return of the Seahawk
Hazen 23 Chief Sealth (Host) 9
Bellevue Christian 18
Ballard 19
Bellevue 25
Cascade Christian 13
Cleveland 15
Clover Park 24
Evergreen 12
Garfield 22
Ingraham 2
Jackson 7
Juanita 11
Mt. Tahoma 10
Nathan Hale 21
North Creek 5
Port Townsend 4
Rogers (Spokane) 3
Skyline 6
Sehome 17
Sammamish 26
Squalicum 14
Stanwood 1
Tyee 16
West Seattle 20
Sat, Dec 7 Edmonds-Woodway Tournament
        7am Weigh-in
* Thu, Dec 12 Hazen 54 Kentridge 25
Sat, Dec 14 Gator Invitational
Hazen Decatur (Host)
Kentlake
Kentridge
Oak Harbor
Shorewood
Timberline
Thomas Jefferson

Regular Season - Remaining Games

  Date Opponent Time Place  
* Wed, Dec 18 Kentwood
7:00 PM Away KWHS
Fri, Dec 27 Doc Herren Invite
Auburn (Host)
Away AHS
Sat, Dec 28 Doc Herren Invite
Auburn (Host)
Away AHS
Sat, Jan 4 JV Challenge
Liberty (Host)
9:30 PM Away LbrtyHS
* Thu, Jan 9 Mount Rainier
7:00 PM Away MRHS
Sat, Jan 11 Panther Classic
Snohomish (Host)
10:00 AM Away SnoHS
* Wed, Jan 15 Tahoma
7:00 PM Home Hazen
        officials confirmed
Sat, Jan 18 "Taking Down Pancreatic Cancer Duals"
Hazen (Host)
Bonney Lake
Decatur
Highline
Liberty
Oak Harbor
Quincy
Skyline
Home Hazen
* Thu, Jan 23 Kent Meridian
7:00 PM Home Hazen
        officials confirmed
* Thu, Jan 30 Kentlake
7:00 PM Home Hazen
        officials confirmed
Sat, Feb 1 Kentwood JV Tournament
Kentwood (Host)
8:00 AM Away KWHS
Fri, Feb 7 Sub Regional Tournament
Kent Meridian (Host)
Hazen
Kennedy Catholic
Kentlake
Kentridge
Kentwood
Mount Rainier
Tahoma
TBD Away KMHS
Sat, Feb 8 Sub Regional Tournament
Kent Meridian (Host)
Hazen
Kennedy Catholic
Kentlake
Kentridge
Kentwood
Mount Rainier
Tahoma
TBD Away KMHS

Post Season (If Qualified)

Post Season schedule is not yet available.