Girls Cross Country
   League  Overall
 WLWL
North Central90100
Lewis and Clark8181
Central Valley7272
Mead6363
Ferris5454
University4545
Gonzaga Preparatory 3636
Mt. Spokane2727
Rogers (Spk)1819
Shadle Park0909


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
Custom School Photo
2019 Girls 3A State Champions
Photo By: Lori WordellPhoto Store
ScheduleCoachesRosterDocuments
 
Schedule:
Show Transportation

2019-20 Varsity Girls Cross Country Schedule

Regular Season

  Date North Central Opponent  
Sat, Sep 14 2019 Highlander Invitational
        B9th @ 9:30; G9th @10; B10th@10:30 JVG@11; B11th@11:30;Var G@12; B12th@12:30;WC 1pm;Awards ~1:30
* Wed, Sep 18 North Central 16 Shadle Park 45
* Wed, Sep 18 North Central 16 Mt. Spokane 39
Sat, Sep 21 The Bob Firman Invite
* Wed, Sep 25 North Central 20 Central Valley 35
* Wed, Sep 25 North Central 17 Mead 41
Sat, Oct 12 Hole in the Wall
North Central 15 Lakewood (Host) 15
Jesuit, OR 15
University Prep. 15
Auburn Mountainview 15
Arlington 15
Blaine 15
Bellevue 15
Bush 15
Bainbridge 15
Bothell 15
Crosspoint 15
Chelan 15
Cascade 15
Cleveland 15
Camas 15
Central Kitsap 15
Cedar Park Chr. (Bothell) 15
Columbia River 15
Eastside Catholic 15
Eastmont 15
Eisenhower 15
Eastlake 15
Elma 15
Ellensburg 15
Franklin 15
Foster 15
Ferndale 15
Gig Harbor 15
Garfield 15
Glacier Peak 15
Hockinson 15
Interlake 15
Ingraham 15
Issaquah 15
Inglemoor 15
Juanita 15
Kelso 15
Kings 15
Klahowya 15
Kingston 15
Kentridge 15
Lynden Christian 15
Liberty 15
Lakeside 15
Lynden 15
Lake Stevens 15
Lake Washington 15
Lynnwood 15
Mount Baker 15
Meadowdale 15
Mercer Island 15
Medical Lake 15
Monroe 15
Marysville-Pilchuck 15
Mount Rainier 15
Mount Si 15
Mountlake Terrace 15
Mount Vernon 15
Newport 15
Northwest 15
North Kitsap 15
Nooksack Valley 15
O'Dea 15
Overlake 15
Orcas Island 15
Port Angeles 15
Prairie 15
Port Townsend 15
Roosevelt 15
Renton 15
Rogers (Puyallup) 15
Seattle Academy 15
Seattle Christian 15
Sehome 15
Shelton 15
Skyline 15
Sammamish 15
Sequim 15
Snohomish 15
Squalicum 15
Stanwood 15
Sedro-Woolley 15
Tahoma 15
Wilbur-Creston 15
Woodinville 15
Wapato 15
West Seattle 15
Walla Walla 15
Sat, Oct 12 North Central 15 Kamiakin 15
Rogers (Spokane) 45
* Wed, Oct 16 North Central 17 Ferris 38
* Wed, Oct 16 North Central 23 Lewis and Clark 34
* Wed, Oct 23 North Central 15 Rogers (Spokane) 40
* Wed, Oct 23 North Central 16 University 39
* Wed, Oct 23 North Central 15 Gonzaga Preparatory School 40

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Event  
 Oct 26, 10:00 AMGSL FR/JV Meet at Mead at Mead High School
 Nov 2, 1:00 PMGSL/MCC District 8 Championship Meet at Wandermere Golf Course