League
1A
2A
3A
sch:Mount Baker
Mount Baker Mountaineers
4936 Deming Road
P.O. Box 95
Deming, WA   98244
Close School Popup

Boys

Baseball
Basketball
Football
Golf
Soccer
Wrestling
X-Country
Girls

Basketball
Golf
Soccer
Softball-Fastpitch
Volleyball
Wrestling
X-Country
CoEd

Cheer
Track
Lynden
Boys Sports:   Football   Tennis   X-Country   Basketball   Swim & Dive   Wrestling   Baseball   Golf   Soccer 
Girls Sports:   Soccer   Swim & Dive   Volleyball   X-Country   Basketball   Bowling   Wrestling   Golf   Softball-Fastpitch   Tennis 
Coed Sports:   Track 
Post Season Search Login | Register | Contacts
subscribefacebooktwitter
photos
Girls Wrestling
   League  Overall
 WLWL
Anacortes0000
Blaine0000
Burlington-Ed0000
Ferndale0000
Lakewood0000
Lynden0000
Meridian0000
Mount Baker0000
Mount Vernon0000
Nooksack Valley0000
Sedro-Woolley0000
Squalicum0000


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
ScheduleCoachesRosterDocuments
 
Schedule:
Show Transportation

2019-20 Varsity Girls Wrestling Schedule

  Date Opponent Time Place  
Sat, Dec 7 Jamboree
Sedro-Woolley (Host)
9:30 AM Away SWHS
* Wed, Dec 11 Stanwood
6:30 PM Home SqualHS
* Wed, Dec 11 Squalicum
7:00 PM Away BHS
Sat, Dec 14 Judy Emry Invite
Foss (Host)
8:00 AM Away FossHS
* Wed, Dec 18 Mount Vernon
6:00 PM Home LHS
        JV at 6:00 p.m. followed by Varsity
* Wed, Dec 18 Nooksack Valley
6:00 PM Home LHS
        JV 6:00 p.m. followed by Varsity
Fri, Dec 20 Lynden "Pride of Lady Lions" Tournament
5:00 PM Home LHS
Sat, Dec 21 Lynden "Pride of Lady Lions" Tournament
10:00 AM Home LHS
Sat, Jan 4 Women's Woolley
Sedro-Woolley (Host)
10:00 AM Away SWHS
* Wed, Jan 8 Oak Harbor
6:00 PM Away
* Wed, Jan 8 Squalicum
6:30 PM Away OHHS
Sat, Jan 11 Atown Tourney
Arlington (Host)
Edmonds-Woodway
Kamiak
Lakewood
Lynden
Mariner
Marysville-Getchell
Marysville-Pilchuck
9:00 AM Away ArlHS
* Wed, Jan 15 Mount Vernon
6:00 PM Home LHS
        JV 6:00 p.m. followed by Varsity
* Wed, Jan 15 Oak Harbor
6:00 PM Home LHS
        JV at 6:00 p.m. followed by Varsity
Fri, Jan 17 Lady Huskie Invite
Othello (Host)
Hermiston, OR
Burlington-Edison
Chiawana
Chewelah
Central Valley
Ephrata
Eastmont
Eisenhower
Ellensburg
Enumclaw
Grandview
Glacier Peak
Hanford
Kiona Benton
Kelso
Lynden
Mount Baker
Mead
Naches Valley
Pasco
Quincy
Royal
Richland
River View
Sunnyside
Southridge
Snohomish
Toppenish
Tonasket
Wenatchee
Warden
Wapato
White River
Walla Walla
Zillah
5:00 PM Away PT Gym
Sat, Jan 18 Lady Hawk Invite
Mountlake Terrace (Host)
Burlington-Edison
Forks
Kamiak
Lynden
Lynnwood
Mariner
Meadowdale
Stanwood
Sedro-Woolley
9:30 AM Away MlkTerHS
Sat, Jan 18 Lady Huskie Invite
Othello (Host)
Hermiston, OR
Burlington-Edison
Chiawana
Chewelah
Central Valley
Ephrata
Eastmont
Enumclaw
Eisenhower
Ellensburg
Grandview
Granger
Glacier Peak
Hanford
Kiona Benton
Kelso
Lynden
Mount Baker
Mead
Newport (Newport)
Naches Valley
Pasco
Prosser
Quincy
Royal
Richland
River View
Southridge
Sunnyside
Snohomish
Toppenish
Tonasket
Wenatchee
Warden
Wapato
White River
Walla Walla
Zillah
10:00 AM Away PT Gym
Wed, Jan 22 Week 5 North/South Crossover
Marysville-Pilchuck (Host)
6:00 PM Away MPHS
        Crossover between North and South:
Sat, Jan 25 Viking Girls Invitational
Puyallup (Host)
Away PHS
        Almost FULL - Do Not Add Without PHS Approval
Tue, Jan 28 Everett
6:00 PM Home LHS
        JV at 6:00 p.m. followed by Varsity

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Event  
 Feb 7, 6:00 PMSub Regionals at TBD
 Feb 8, 10:00 AMSub Regionals at Squalicum High School
 Feb 15, 10:00 AMRegionals at Sedro-Woolley High School
 Feb 21, 12:00 AMWIAA State Championships at Tacoma Dome
 Feb 22, 12:00 AMWIAA State Championships
 

Copyright 2007-2016
Advertising Privacy Policy