Girls Wrestling

Schedule:Show Transportation

2019-20 Varsity Girls Wrestling Schedule

Regular Season

  Date Lakewood Opponent  
Sat, Dec 7 Jamboree
* Wed, Dec 11 Scramble @ Blaine
Thu, Dec 12 Girls Wrestling at Lakewood
Lakewood 24 Lynnwood 0
Mountlake Terrace 0
Stanwood 24
Sat, Dec 14 Lady Classic
Lakewood 21 Everett (Host) 102
Arlington 74
Bishop Blanchet 6
Burlington-Edison 97
Bellingham 46
Blaine 6
Cascade (Everett) 48
Cedarcrest 33
Camas 18
Chief Sealth 91
Darrington 32
Edmonds-Woodway 38
Friday Harbor 18
Ferndale 80
Federal Way 75
Granite Falls 4
Glacier Peak 0
Jackson 60
Kamiak 35
Kennedy Catholic 0
Kent Meridian 65
Lake Stevens 44
Lynnwood 0
Mariner 13
Meadowdale 15
Marysville-Getchell 36
Marysville-Pilchuck 36
Mount Si 0
Mountlake Terrace 0
Mount Vernon 49
Nathan Hale 10
Newport 5
North Creek 22
North Thurston 35
Oak Harbor 20
Rochester 13
Sammamish 14
Woodinville 0
Wilson 28
* Thu, Dec 19 Scramble at Stanwood
Lakewood Stanwood (Host)
Blaine
Cedarcrest
Monroe
Sat, Jan 4 Women's Woolley
* Tue, Jan 7 Scramble at Kamiak
Lakewood Kamiak (Host)
Cascade (Everett)
Cedarcrest
Mariner
Monroe
Sat, Jan 11 Atown Tourney
Lakewood 0 Arlington (Host) 0
Burlington-Edison 0
Blaine 0
Cascade (Everett) 0
Chief Sealth 0
Everett 0
Edmonds-Woodway 0
Jackson 0
Kamiak 0
Kennedy Catholic 0
Lynden 0
Lakeside (Sea) 0
Lynnwood 0
Mariner 0
Meadowdale 0
Marysville-Getchell 0
Meridian 0
Marysville-Pilchuck 0
Mountlake Terrace 0
Mount Vernon 0
North Creek 0
Oak Harbor 0
Orting 0
Sedro-Woolley 0
* Tue, Jan 21 Scramble at Lake Stevens
Lakewood Lake Stevens (Host)
Blaine
Monroe
* Wed, Jan 22 Scramble Championships
Lakewood 0 Blaine (Host) 0
Cedarcrest 0
Jackson 0
Kamiak 0
Mariner 0
Monroe 0
Nooksack Valley 0
Stanwood 0
Sat, Jan 25 Lady Knights Invitational

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Event  
 Feb 7, 6:00 PM
Feb 8, 10:00 AM
Sub Regionals at Squalicum High School
 Feb 15, 10:00 AMRegionals at Sedro-Woolley High School
 Feb 21, 12:00 AMWIAA State Championships at Tacoma Dome
 Feb 22, 12:00 AMWIAA State Championships

 
Arbter Schedule