League
1A
2A
3A
sch:Mount Baker
Mount Baker Mountaineers
4936 Deming Road
P.O. Box 95
Deming, WA   98244
Close School Popup

Boys

Baseball
Basketball
Football
Golf
Soccer
Wrestling
X-Country
Girls

Basketball
Golf
Soccer
Softball-Fastpitch
Volleyball
Wrestling
X-Country
CoEd

Cheer
Track
Nooksack Valley
Boys Sports:   Football   X-Country   Basketball   Wrestling   Baseball   Golf   Soccer 
Girls Sports:   Soccer   Swim & Dive   Volleyball   X-Country   Basketball   Wrestling   Golf   Softball-Fastpitch 
Coed Sports:   Cheer   Track 
Post Season Search Login | Register | Contacts
subscribefacebooktwitter
photos
Volleyball
   League  Overall
 WLWL
Burlington-Ed121161
Lynden121152
Ferndale103123
Lynden Chr103145
Sehome94136
Nooksack Valley85138
Meridian85158
Squalicum6778
Anacortes58811
Sedro-Woolley49711
Blaine310313
Bellingham211213
Mount Baker211213
Lakewood013015


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
Tuesday, Nov 12
Final
Scored By: Robert.Polk
3Ferndale
1Edmonds-Wd *


Thursday, Nov 14
 
3A District
Squalicum
Ferndale


TBD
7:00 PM
Ferndale
Arlington *


MPHS
Friday, Nov 15
Time TBD
1A State
Nooksack Valley
Mount Baker
Meridian
Lynden Chr


Yakima Sun
Time TBD
2A State
Sehome
Sedro-Woolley
Lynden
Lakewood
Burlington-Ed
Blaine
Bellingham
Anacortes


CWU
9:45 AM
Cheney
Burlington-Ed *


CWU
11:45 AM
Sehome
Washington *


CWU
1:30 PM
Selah
Lynden *


CWU
3:15 PM
Charles Wright
Lynden Chr *


SunDome
5:15 PM
Nooksack Valley
Bellevue Chr *


SunDome
5:15 PM
Meridian
Castle Rock *


SunDome
Saturday, Nov 16
Time TBD
1A State
Nooksack Valley
Mount Baker
Meridian
Lynden Chr


Yakima Sun
Time TBD
2A State
Sehome
Sedro-Woolley
Lynden
Lakewood
Burlington-Ed
Blaine
Bellingham
Anacortes


CWU
Time TBD
3A District
Squalicum
Ferndale


TBD
ScheduleCoachesRosterDocuments
 
Schedule:
Show Transportation

2019-20 Varsity Volleyball Schedule

Regular Season

  Date Nooksack Valley Opponent  
Tue, Sep 10 MHS Jamboree
Thu, Sep 12 Nooksack Valley 1 La Conner 3
Sat, Sep 14 Sterling Classic
* Wed, Sep 18 Nooksack Valley 0 Meridian 3
* Wed, Sep 25 Nooksack Valley 3 Lakewood 0
* Thu, Sep 26 Nooksack Valley 3 Sedro-Woolley 0
Sat, Sep 28 Quincy Invitational Volleyball Tournament
* Tue, Oct 1 Nooksack Valley 0 Burlington-Edison 3
* Thu, Oct 3 Nooksack Valley 3 Anacortes 1
* Tue, Oct 8 Nooksack Valley 2 Lynden 3
* Thu, Oct 10 Nooksack Valley 0 Ferndale 3
* Tue, Oct 15 Nooksack Valley 3 Bellingham 0
* Thu, Oct 17 Nooksack Valley 3 Squalicum 0
* Tue, Oct 22 Nooksack Valley 3 Blaine 1
* Thu, Oct 24 Nooksack Valley 3 Sehome 0
* Sat, Oct 26 Nooksack Valley 3 Mount Baker 0
* Tue, Oct 29 Nooksack Valley 2 Lynden Christian 3

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Opponent Place / Result  
Oct 30 - Nov 51A District at Coupeville High School
  Sat, Nov 2 Coupeville Won 3-0
  Sat, Nov 2 Lynden Christian Lost 3-1
  Tue, Nov 5 Sultan Won 3-0
  Tue, Nov 5 Meridian Won 3-1
Nov 7 - Nov 91A Bi-District at Overlake & Bear Creek
  Sat, Nov 9 University Prep. Won 3-0
  Sat, Nov 9 Seattle Academy Won 3-0
  Sat, Nov 9 Lynden Christian Lost 3-1
Nov 15 - Nov 161A State at SunDome, Yakima
  Fri, Nov 15
5:15 PM
Bellevue Christian SunDome, Yakima
  Date/Time Event  
 Nov 15, 12:00 AM
Nov 16, 12:00 AM
1A State at Yakima Sun
 

FALL 2019 PRE-SEASON

Aug 21, 2019 10:11 AM

WEEK 1:

Mon Aug. 26 1:30-4:30 (Freshman Orientation at 5:00)

Tue Aug. 27 2:45-5:45

Wed Aug. 28 2:45-4:45

Thur Aug. 29 2:45-5:45

Fri Aug. 30 6:00-7:25 am

WEEK 2:

Mon Sept. 2 6:00-8:00 pm

Tue Sep. 3 PARENT PRACTICE

- 2:45-4:15 Closed Practice

- 4:15-5:15 Parents invited to watch end of practice

- 5:15-6:00 Parent/Player/Coach Meeting

Wed Sep. 4 2:45-5:30 (JV/C practice to 5:00)

Thur Sep. 5 2:45-5:00/5:30 (V)

Fri Sep. 6 2:45-5:00 (C/JV/V)

WEEK 3:

Mon Sep. 9 2:45-5:00/5:30 (V)

Tue Sep. 10 2:45-5:00 (C/JV)

7:00 Varsity Jamboree at MHS (Info to come)

Wed Sep. 11 2:45-5:00/5:30 (V)

Thur Sep. 12 JV/V vs LaConner (AWAY)

C- no practice

Fri Sep. 13 2:45-4:30 (C/JV/V)

Sat Sep. 14 Varsity- Sterling Classic Tournament at Auburn Mt. View HS

FALL 2019 PRE-SEASON

Aug 21, 2019 2:00 PM

WEEK 1:

Mon Aug. 26 1:30-4:30 (Freshman Orientation at 5:00)

Tue Aug. 27 2:45-5:45

Wed Aug. 28 2:45-5:45

Thur Aug. 29 2:45-5:45

Fri Aug. 30 6:00-7:25 am

WEEK 2:

Mon Sept. 2 6:00-8:00 pm

Tue Sep. 3 PARENT PRACTICE

- 2:45-4:15 Closed Practice

- 4:15-5:15 Parents invited to watch end of practice

- 5:15-6:00 Parent/Player/Coach Meeting

Wed Sep. 4 2:45-5:30 (JV/C practice to 5:00)

Thur Sep. 5 2:45-5:00/5:30 (V)

Fri Sep. 6 2:45-5:00 (C/JV/V)

WEEK 3:

Mon Sep. 9 2:45-5:00/5:30 (V)

Tue Sep. 10 2:45-5:00 (C/JV)

7:00 Varsity Jamboree at MHS (Info to come)

Wed Sep. 11 2:45-5:00/5:30 (V)

Thur Sep. 12 JV/V vs LaConner (AWAY)

C- no practice

Fri Sep. 13 2:45-4:30 (C/JV/V)

Sat Sep. 14 Varsity- Sterling Classic Tournament at Auburn Mt. View HS


Copyright 2007-2016
Advertising Privacy Policy