Northwest Conference Boys Golf Schedule
Home   |   Schedule   |   Standings   |   Photos

Schedule:
Monday, March 11, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Cougar Invite 12:00 PM
Blaine
Canby, OR
Tuesday, March 12, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
At Snohomish GCC 3:00 PM
Bellingham   0
Wednesday, March 13, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Mount Vernon   225
Anacortes   258 SwinLks 3:00 PM
       9 holes
Thursday, March 14, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
* Lynden Christian   231
Mount Baker   379
Nooksack Valley   245
Meridian   342 NBGC 3:30 PM
Monday, March 18, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
* N. Bellingham-18 holes 2:00 PM
Anacortes   478
Blaine   533
Ferndale   423
Lynden Christian   494
Lakewood   756
Sedro-Woolley   456
Mount Baker   567 NBGC
Tuesday, March 19, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
* Skagit-18 holes 2:00 PM
Bellingham   470
Lynden   512
Meridian   617
Nooksack Valley   511
Sehome   467
Squalicum   446
Burlington-Edison   455 SGCC
Anacortes   258
Mount Vernon   225 Avalon 3:00 PM
Thursday, March 21, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Everett Invitational 12:00 PM
Ferndale
Glacier Peak
Jackson
Lake Stevens
Mount Vernon
Oak Harbor
Everett Legion
All City Tournament 1:30 PM
Bellingham
Sehome
Squalicum
Bellingham
Tuesday, March 26, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
* Semiahmoo-18 holes 2:00 PM
Anacortes   523
Burlington-Edison   434
Bellingham   462
Lakewood   750
Squalicum   414
Sedro-Woolley   453
Blaine   495 SemiaGC
* Loomis-18 holes 2:00 PM
Lynden Christian   481
Lynden   529
Mount Baker   533
Meridian   694
Nooksack Valley   509
Sehome   480
Ferndale   419 Loomis
Thursday, March 28, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Birger Solberg 12:30 PM
Blaine
Bellingham
Lynden Christian
Lynden
Mount Baker
Meridian
Nooksack Valley
Sehome
Squalicum
Ferndale BGCC
Saturday, March 30, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Joe Lenberg Tournament 10:00 AM
Blaine   0
Apple
Monday, April 8, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Tom Dolan 1:00 PM
Arlington
Cascade
Everett
Glacier Peak
Jackson
Kamiak
Lake Stevens
Marysville-Getchell
Marysville-Pilchuck
Oak Harbor
Snohomish
Squalicum
EGCC Photographer: Geoff Vlcek
Tuesday, April 9, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Triple 6 3:00 PM
Anacortes
Burlington-Edison
Blaine
Ferndale
Lynden Christian
Lynden
Sedro-Woolley Avalon
Thursday, April 11, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
* Swinomish-18 holes 3:00 PM
Burlington-Edison   428
Lynden Christian   479
Lynden   485
Meridian   592
Nooksack Valley   490
Sehome   433
Anacortes   461 SwinLks Photographer: Geoff Vlcek
Friday, April 12, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
* Gleneagle-18 holes 3:00 PM
Bellingham   442
Blaine   524
Ferndale   406
Mount Baker   555
Squalicum   436
Sedro-Woolley   454
Lakewood   604 Gleneag Photographer: Geoff Vlcek
Monday, April 15, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
* N. Bellingham-18 holes 3:00 PM
Burlington-Edison   423
Blaine   477
Ferndale   417
Lakewood   610
Squalicum   434
Sedro-Woolley   423
Meridian   555 NBGC
* Homestead-18 holes 3:00 PM
Anacortes   478
Bellingham   477
Lynden   499
Mount Baker   538
Nooksack Valley   489
Sehome   454
Lynden Christian   488 Hstd GC
Wednesday, April 17, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Gamble Sands
Ferndale-C
Sedro-Woolley-C
Thursday, April 18, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Cat Fight 3:00 PM
Lynden
Lynden Christian Hstd GC
Monday, April 22, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
* Loomis-18 holes 3:00 PM
Anacortes   563
Burlington-Edison   429
Lynden Christian   491
Lynden   485
Nooksack Valley   479
Sehome   441
Ferndale   416 Loomis
Wednesday, April 24, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Burlington-Edison   425
Sedro-Woolley   427 Avalon 3:00 PM
Thursday, April 25, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
* Avalon-18 holes 3:00 PM
Blaine   517
Bellingham   457
Lakewood   596
Mount Baker   574
Meridian   668
Squalicum   473
Sedro-Woolley   472 Avalon
Monday, April 29, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
* Shuksan-18 holes 3:00 PM
Anacortes   463
Burlington-Edison   427
Lynden   512
Meridian   575
Nooksack Valley   491
Sehome   456
Squalicum   428 Shuksan
Tuesday, April 30, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
* Sudden Valley-18 holes 3:00 PM
Blaine   487
Ferndale   426
Lynden Christian   476
Lakewood   622
Mount Baker   503
Sedro-Woolley   474
Bellingham   440 SudValGC
Friday, May 3, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Bill Egbers Memorial Golf Tournament
Glacier Peak
Kamiak
Monroe
Burlington-Edison SGCC
Egbers 8:00 AM
Burlington-Edison
SGCC
Bill Egbers Memorial 3:00 PM
Jackson
Lake Stevens
Mount Vernon
Burlington-Edison SGCC
Saturday, May 4, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Jack Barnes Memorial 10:00 AM
Blaine
TLGC
Monday, May 6, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
* Homestead-18 holes 3:00 PM
Ferndale   424
Lynden Christian   478
Mount Baker   542
Meridian   725
Squalicum   446
Nooksack Valley   476 Hstd GC
Tuesday, May 7, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Suncadia Invite 9:00 AM
Bothell
Cedarcrest
Chelan
Davis
Ephrata
Eastmont
Eisenhower
East Valley (Yakima)
Interlake
Issaquah
Lakewood
Marysville-Getchell
Mount Si
Othello
Prosser
Sultan
Selah
Stanwood
South Whidbey
Wapato
Wenatchee
West Valley (Yakima)
Ellensburg Suncadia
* Lake Padden-18 holes 3:00 PM
Anacortes   469
Burlington-Edison   423
Bellingham   431
Blaine   466
Lakewood   999
Lynden   452
Sedro-Woolley   436
Sehome   444 Padden
Thursday, May 9, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
1A District 1 Championships 1:30 PM
Cedar Park Chr. (Bothell)
Kings
Lynden Christian
Meridian
Nooksack Valley
Sultan
South Whidbey
Mount Baker
Skagit County Championship 3:00 PM
Anacortes
La Conner
Mount Vernon Christian
Mount Vernon
Sedro-Woolley
Burlington-Edison SGCC
Monday, May 13, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
District 1 Championships 11:00 AM
Ferndale
Squalicum
Avalon
District 1 & 2 Championships 12:30 PM
Anacortes
Burlington-Edison
Bellingham
Blaine
Lakewood
Lynden
Sehome
Sedro-Woolley
Snoho GC
Tuesday, May 14, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
1A Bi-District Championships 10:00 AM
Cedar Park Chr. (Bothell)
Kings
Lynden Christian
Mount Baker
Meridian
Nooksack Valley
Sultan
South Whidbey
Bear Creek Jackson
District 1 Championships 11:00 AM
Ferndale
Squalicum
District 1 & 2 Championships 12:30 PM
Anacortes
Burlington-Edison
Bellingham
Blaine
Lynden
Lakewood
Sehome
Sedro-Woolley
Snoho GC
Tuesday, May 21, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
WIAA 1A State Championships TBD
Cedar Park Chr. (Bothell)
Kings
Lynden Christian
Mount Baker
Meridian
Nooksack Valley
Sultan
South Whidbey
Oly CC
WIAA 2A State Championships TBD
Anacortes
Burlington-Edison
Bellingham
Blaine
Lynden
Lakewood
Sehome
Sedro-Woolley
LLGC
WIAA 3A State Championships TBD
Ferndale
Squalicum
Indian S
Wednesday, May 22, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
WIAA 1A State Championships TBD
Cedar Park Chr. (Bothell)
Kings
Lynden Christian
Mount Baker
Meridian
Nooksack Valley
Sultan
South Whidbey
Oly CC
WIAA 2A State Championships TBD
Anacortes   0
Burlington-Edison   0
Bellingham   0
Blaine   0
Lakewood   0
Lynden   0
Sehome   0
Sedro-Woolley   0
Liberty
WIAA 3A State Championships
Ferndale
Squalicum
Indian S